North Point - Kowloon City Line
Sun Ferry
Sun Ferry 北角 - 九龍城 ferry Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 北角 - 九龍城 ferry (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) has 2 stations departing from 北角(西)渡輪碼頭 North Point (West) Ferry Pier and ending at 九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier.
Choose any of the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier (2 stops)
北角(西)渡輪碼頭 North Point (West) Ferry Pier
九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier
北角 - 九龍城 FAQ
What time does the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry start operating?
Services on the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry start at 07:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry stop working?
Services on the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry stop at 19:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry arrive?
When does the North Point - Kowloon City Ferry line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Point - Kowloon City Ferry line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 北角 - 九龍城 (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) ferry fare?
The North Point - Kowloon City (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) ferry fare is about $7.50.
Does the Sun Ferry 北角 - 九龍城 ferry line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 北角 - 九龍城 ferry's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 北角 - 九龍城 ferry station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 北角 - 九龍城 ferry station.
北角 - 九龍城 ferry Schedule
北角 - 九龍城 ferry route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:17 - 19:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Mon | 07:17 - 19:17 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 07:17 - 19:17 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Thu | 07:17 - 19:17 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 07:17 - 19:17 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Sun Ferry Service Alerts
See all updates on 北角 - 九龍城 (from 北角(西)渡輪碼頭 North Point (West) Ferry Pier), including real-time status info, ferry delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 北角 - 九龍城 (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) and track the ferry as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 新渡輪 Sun Ferry info now.
北角 - 九龍城 line ferry fare
Sun Ferry 北角 - 九龍城 (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) ride fare is about $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sun Ferry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 新渡輪 Sun Ferry’s official website.
北角 - 九龍城 (Sun Ferry)
The first stop of the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry route is 北角(西)渡輪碼頭 North Point (West) Ferry Pier and the last stop is 九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier. 北角 - 九龍城 (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 北角 - 九龍城 has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sun Ferry suggested routes, real-time ferry tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 北角 - 九龍城 ferry stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ferry schedule for the 北角 - 九龍城 ferry to take on your trip.
Line 北角 - 九龍城 Real Time Ferry Tracker
Track line 北角 - 九龍城 (九龍城渡輪碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 北角 - 九龍城 ferry tracker or a live Sun Ferry ferry tracker app and never miss your ferry.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sun Ferry or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Sun Ferry and any ferry, including line 北角 - 九龍城, in Hong Kong
北角 - 九龍城 - Alternative Directions
Sun Ferry Lines in Hong Kong
- 中環 - 梅窩(快) - Central - Mui Wo(Fast)Central - Mui Wo(Fast)/ Schedule
- 中環 - 長洲(快) - Central - Cheung Chau (Fast)Central - Cheung Chau (Fast)/ Schedule
- 北角 - 紅磡 - North Point - Hung HomNorth Point - Hung Hom/ Schedule
- 中環 - 梅窩 - Central - Mui WoCentral - Mui Wo/ Schedule
- 橫水渡 - Inter IslandsInter Islands/ Schedule
- 中環 - 長洲 - Central - Cheung ChauCentral - Cheung Chau/ Schedule
- 北角 - 大廟灣 - North Point - Joss House BayNorth Point - Joss House Bay
- 北角 - 大廟灣(快) - North Point - Joss House Bay (Fast)North Point - Joss House Bay (Fast)