Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus (筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd)) has 35 stops departing from 爹核士街 Davis Street and ending at 祥達中心 Cheung Tat Centre.
Choose any of the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd) (35 stops)
爹核士街 Davis Street
卑路乍灣公園 Belcher Bay Park
歌連臣街 Collinson Street
香港商業中心 Hong Kong Plaza
均益大廈第二期 Kwan Yick Building Phase II
水街 Water Street
西區警署 Western Police Station
正街 Centre Street
港島太平洋酒店對面 Opposite Pacific Hotel
銅鑼灣避風塘 Causeway Bay Typhoon Shelter
威非路道 Whitfield Rd.
電氣道油站 Electric Rd. Station
城市花園 City Garden
粵華酒店 South China Hotel
渣華道市政大廈 Java Road Complex
電照街 Tin Chiu Street
柯達大廈 Kodak House
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
惠安苑 Westlands Gardens
仁孚工業大廈 Zung Fu Ind. Building
太古城中心 Cityplaza
太祥街 Tai Cheong Street
太安樓 Tai on Building
聖十字徑 Holy Cross Path
海晏街 Hoi An Street
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road
南安里 Nam on Lane
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
鯉魚門公園 Lei Yue Mun Park
大潭道 Tai Tam Road
東區醫院 Eastern Hospital
高威閣 Koway Court
康民街 Hong Man Street
祥達中心 Cheung Tat Centre
筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) FAQ
What time does the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus start operating?
Services on the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus stop working?
Services on the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus arrive?
When does the Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus stop.
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus Route Map - 筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd)
筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus Schedule
筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:00 | - |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:00 | - |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:00 | - |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:00 | - |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:00 | - |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:00 | - |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) (from 爹核士街 Davis Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) (筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) line bus fare
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) (筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus route is 爹核士街 Davis Street and the last stop is 祥達中心 Cheung Tat Centre. 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) (筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus to take on your trip.
Line 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) (筲箕灣及柴灣(特快,經告士打道) Shau Kei Wan & Chai Wan (Express, Via Gloucester Rd)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快), in Hong Kong
筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 旺角(朗豪坊) - 石梨貝 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Shek Lei PuiMong Kok (Langham Place) - Shek Lei Pui/ Schedule
- 美孚 — 西環 - Mei Foo - Kennedy TownMei Foo - Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 西環 — 銅鑼灣(告士打道特快) - Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 - Shau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa WanShau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa Wan/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 梨木樹 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Lei Muk ShueMong Kok (Langham Place) - Lei Muk Shue/ Schedule
- 香港仔(漁暉道) - 石塘咀(創業商場) - Aberdeen (Yue Fai Rd) - Shek Tong Tsui (Chong Yip Shopping Centre)Aberdeen (Yue Fai Rd) - Shek Tong Tsui (Chong Yip Shopping Centre)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(荃灣街市街) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunTsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 荃灣(麗城花園) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 佐敦道(經土瓜灣)(上路)— 油塘/鯉魚門 - Jordan Rd( via To Kwa Wan) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue MunJordan Rd( via To Kwa Wan) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) - Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)/ Schedule
- 灣仔站 — 荃灣(福來邨) - Wan Chai Station - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)Wan Chai Station - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 西環(士美非路) > 灣仔/銅鑼灣 - Kennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway BayKennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 黃大仙/九龍城 — 青山道 - Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak RdWong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak Rd/ Schedule
- 旺角(砵蘭街) — 石圍角/象山 - Mong Kok (Portland St) - Shek Wai Kok and Cheung ShanMong Kok (Portland St) - Shek Wai Kok and Cheung Shan/ Schedule
- 西環(水街) > 荃灣(福來邨) - Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(永順街) - 石籬商場二期 - Tsuen Wan (Wing Shun Street) - Shek Lei Shopping Centre Phase 2Tsuen Wan (Wing Shun Street) - Shek Lei Shopping Centre Phase 2/ Schedule
- 荃灣(有線電視大樓) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 紅磡(寶其利街) — 旺角(始創中心) - Hung Hom (Bulkeley St) - Mong Kok (Pioneer Centre)Hung Hom (Bulkeley St) - Mong Kok (Pioneer Centre)/ Schedule
- 青山道(香港紗廠) — 藍田/油塘 - Castle Peak Rd (HK Spinners Industrial Bldg) - Lam Tin and Yau TongCastle Peak Rd (HK Spinners Industrial Bldg) - Lam Tin and Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 石梨貝 — 葵芳 - Shek Lei Pui - Kwai FongShek Lei Pui - Kwai Fong/ Schedule