Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus (旺角(砵蘭街) Mong Kok (Portland St)) has 27 stops departing from 望隆街 Mong Lung St. and ending at 砵蘭街快富街 Portland Street Fife Street.
Choose any of the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(砵蘭街) Mong Kok (Portland St) (27 stops)
望隆街 Mong Lung St.
金威樓 Kam Wai Building
筲箕灣大廈 Shau Kei Wan Mansion
南安里 Nam on Lane
新成街 Sun Sing Street
海晏街 Hoi An Street
西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre
太安樓 Tai on Building
太富街 Tai Foo Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
英皇道1056號 No. 1056 King's Rd.
新威園 Sunway Gardens
太古坊 Taikoo Place
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
健康村 Healthy Village
英皇道,近健威花園 King's Road, Near Healthy Gardens
新都城大廈 Metropole Building
長康街 Cheung Hong Street
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
拔萃女書院 Diocesan Girls' School
眾坊街 Public Square Street
文明里 Man Ming Lane
旺角登打士街 Dundas Street Mong Kok
旺角山東街 Shantung Street Mong Kok
旺角匯豐大廈 Hsbc Building Mong Kok
砵蘭街快富街 Portland Street Fife Street
筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) FAQ
What time does the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus start operating?
Services on the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus stop working?
Services on the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus arrive?
When does the Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus stop.
筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus Schedule
筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:30 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 19:30 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 19:30 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) (from 望隆街 Mong Lung St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) (旺角(砵蘭街) Mong Kok (Portland St)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) line bus fare
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) (旺角(砵蘭街) Mong Kok (Portland St)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus route is 望隆街 Mong Lung St. and the last stop is 砵蘭街快富街 Portland Street Fife Street. 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) (旺角(砵蘭街) Mong Kok (Portland St)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus to take on your trip.
Line 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) (旺角(砵蘭街) Mong Kok (Portland St)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街), in Hong Kong
筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 西環(水街) > 荃灣(福來邨) - Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy TownShau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 荃灣(荃灣街市街) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunTsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunKwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 16 - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 黃大仙/九龍城 — 旺角(先達廣場) - Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium)Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium)/ Schedule
- 佐敦道(白加士街) — 屯門/元朗 - Jordan Rd (Parkes St) - Tuen Mun and Yuen LongJordan Rd (Parkes St) - Tuen Mun and Yuen Long/ Schedule
- 土瓜灣(欣榮花園) — 美孚 - To Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Mei FooTo Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 旺角(銀行中心) - Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 中環/灣仔 > 牛頭角/觀塘 - Central / Wan Chai - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCentral / Wan Chai - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 荃灣(川龍街) - 石梨貝 - Tsuen Wan (Chuen Lung St) - Shek Lei PuiTsuen Wan (Chuen Lung St) - Shek Lei Pui/ Schedule
- 旺角(先達廣場) -- 油塘(高俊苑) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue MunMong Kok (Sincere Podium) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 西環 — 旺角(銀行中心) - Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(有線電視大樓) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau EstateMong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(波斯富街) > 屯門/元朗 - Causeway Bay (Percival St) > Tuen Mun and Yuen LongCauseway Bay (Percival St) > Tuen Mun and Yuen Long/ Schedule
- 西環 — 銅鑼灣(告士打道特快) - Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) — 慈雲山 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Tsz Wan ShanCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Tsz Wan Shan/ Schedule
- 9 - 觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)/ Schedule