Α11 Line
Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Α11 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Α11 (Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος)) has 36 stations departing from Αφετηρια Α11,Β11 (Πλ. Βαθησ) - Pl. Vathi and ending at Τερμα Α11,Β11,747 (Πετρουπολη) - Petroupoli.
Choose any of the Α11 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος) (36 stops)
Αφετηρια Α11,Β11 (Πλ. Βαθησ) - Pl. Vathi
Στουρναρη - Stoyrnarh
Σουρμελη
Ηπειρου
Παιωνιου
Πλ. Αττικης - Pl. Attikhs
Στ. Αττικη
Αγ. Μελετιου - Ag. Meletioy
Θυμαρακια - Thymarakia
Ικα - Ika
Στ. Υπερ/Κων Λιοσιων - Liosion Intercity Bus Station
Βρεττου - Brettoy
Τρεις Γεφυρες - Treis Gefyres
Μυκονιατικα - Mykoniatika
301 Εργ. Βασεως - 301 Erg. Baseos
Αγ. Αναργυρων
Δεη
Πιπερια
Πλ. Ελευθεριας
Οαση
Πολυτεκνων
Σιδερη
Πεταλουδα
Παραγκα
Καψη
Φαρμακειο
Δημαρχειο
Παλ.Τερμα
Καμινιωτη
Κεφαλληνιας
1η Μανιακιου
2η Μανιακιου
Προφ. Ηλιας
Κ. Παλαμα
Παλ.Τερμα
Τερμα Α11,Β11,747 (Πετρουπολη) - Petroupoli
Α11 FAQ
What time does the Α11 start operating?
Services on the Α11 start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Α11 stop working?
Services on the Α11 stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Α11 arrive?
When does the Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος) line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος) line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Α11 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest Α11 station.
Α11 Schedule
Α11 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 00:00 | 50 - 65 |
Mon | 05:35 - 00:00 | 20 - 39 |
Tue | 05:35 - 00:00 | 20 - 39 |
Wed | 05:35 - 00:00 | 20 - 39 |
Thu | 05:35 - 00:00 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:35 - 00:00 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:35 - 00:00 | 25 - 43 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on Α11 (from Αφετηρια Α11,Β11 (Πλ. Βαθησ) - Pl. Vathi), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Α11 (Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος)) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
Α11 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Α11 (Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
Α11
The first stop of the Α11 route is Αφετηρια Α11,Β11 (Πλ. Βαθησ) - Pl. Vathi and the last stop is Τερμα Α11,Β11,747 (Πετρουπολη) - Petroupoli. Α11 (Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Α11 has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Α11 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the Α11 to take on your trip.
Line Α11 Real Time Tracker
Track line Α11 (Πλ. Βαθη - Ιλιον - Πετρουπολη (Μέσω Πανοράματος)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Α11 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line Α11, in Athens
Α11 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 823 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΑΓ. ΒΑΣΙΛΕΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 421 - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ/ Schedule
- 057 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΣΚΟΥΖΕ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 856 - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΥΜΗΤΤΟΣ - ΔΑΦΝΗ/ Schedule
- 032 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΜΑΡΑΣΛΕΙΟΣ (ΣΧΟΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 230 - ΑΚΡΟΠΟΛΗ - ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ / AKROPOLI - ZOGRAFOY/ Schedule
- 036 - ΣΤ.ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΣΤ.ΠΑΝΟΡΜΟΥ - ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ - ΚΥΨΕΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 748 - ΧΡΥΣΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 701 - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 863 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΘΡΙΑΣΙΟ ΝΟΣ. - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ/ Schedule
- 864 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΚΗ ΠΕΡΙΟΧΗ ΜΑΓΟΥΛΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Α8 - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ / POLYTECHNEIO - N. IONIA - MAROUSI/ Schedule
- 131 - ΑΜΑΞ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / AMAX. AG. DIMITRIOU - ST. DAFNIS/ Schedule
- 407 - ΣΤ.ΔΟΥΚ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ- Ν. ΖΩH-ΣΤ.ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X97 - ΑΕΡΟΛΙΜΕΝΑΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ (EXPRESS) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / AEROL. ATHINON - ST. ELLINIKO (EXPRESS) (KIKLIKI)/ Schedule
- 735 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΖΕΦΥΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 861Β - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ – ΜΑΝΔΡΑ - ΒΙΛΙΑ - ΕΡΥΘΡΕΣ/ Schedule
- 543 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΝΟΣ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 405 - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - ΜΕΛΙΣΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule