Chai Wan - Kwun Tong (Yee On St) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus (柴灣站 Chai Wan Station) has 17 stops departing from 聖若翰天主教小學 St. John the Baptist School and ending at 柴灣工廠邨 Chai Wan Industrial Estate.
Choose any of the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station (17 stops)
聖若翰天主教小學 St. John the Baptist School
同仁街 Tung Yan Street
鯉安苑 Lei on Court
西灣河站 Sai Wan Ho Station
聖十字徑 Holy Cross Path
海晏街 Hoi An Street
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road
愛賢街 Oi Yin Street
望隆街 Mong Lung St.
金威樓 Kam Wai Building
筲箕灣大廈 Shau Kei Wan Mansion
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
鯉魚門公園 Lei Yue Mun Park
東區醫院 Eastern Hospital
灣景園 Bayview Park
祥達中心 Cheung Tat Centre
柴灣工廠邨 Chai Wan Industrial Estate
柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY FAQ
What time does the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus start operating?
Services on the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus stop working?
Services on the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus arrive?
When does the Chai Wan - Kwun Tong (Yee On St) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chai Wan - Kwun Tong (Yee On St) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus stop.
柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY Bus Schedule
柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY (from 聖若翰天主教小學 St. John the Baptist School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY (柴灣站 Chai Wan Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY line bus fare
Red Light Bus 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY (柴灣站 Chai Wan Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus route is 聖若翰天主教小學 St. John the Baptist School and the last stop is 柴灣工廠邨 Chai Wan Industrial Estate. 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY (柴灣站 Chai Wan Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus to take on your trip.
Line 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY (柴灣站 Chai Wan Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY, in Hong Kong
柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY - Alternative Directions
- 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay / Schedule
- 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY - 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station(九龍灣 Kowloon Bay開) / Schedule
- 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY - 觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee on St) / Schedule
- 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY - 觀塘(宜安街, 不經西灣河) Kwun Tong (Yee on St, Omit Sai Wan Ho) / Schedule
- 柴灣 - 觀塘(宜安街)/ 九龍灣 KOWLOON BAY - 牛頭角(淘大花園) Ngau Tau Kok (Amoy Garden) / Schedule
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 荃灣(荃灣街市街) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(糖街) > 荃灣(麗城花園) - Causeway Bay (Sugar St) > Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)/ Schedule
- 土瓜灣(欣榮花園) — 荃灣(福來邨) - To Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 旺角(銀行中心) - Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 西環(水街) > 荃灣(福來邨) - Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 中環(交易廣場) — 香港仔(東勝道) - Central (Exchange Square) - Aberdeen (Tung Shing Rd)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(萬景峯) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (Vision City) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 中環(蘭桂坊) > 旺角 - Central (Lan Kwai Fong) > Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 觀塘(宜安街) — 荃灣(福來邨) / 荃灣(街市街) - Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate) / Tsuen Wan (Market St)/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 旺角(先達廣場)/奧運站 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) / Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 慈雲山 > 灣仔/西環 - Tsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai Wan/ Schedule
- 青山道(香港紗廠) — 藍田/油塘 - Castle Peak Rd (HK Spinners Industrial Bldg) - Lam Tin and Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 63 - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 石澳/大浪灣 - Shau Kei Wan - Shek O and Big Wave Bay/ Schedule
- 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) - Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate/ Schedule
- 佐敦道(經土瓜灣)(上路)— 油塘/鯉魚門 - Jordan Rd( via To Kwa Wan) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town/ Schedule