Shau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa Wan Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus (筲箕灣站 Shau Kei Wan Station) has 33 stops departing from 香港盲人輔導會 the Hk Society For the Blind and ending at 金威樓 Kam Wai Building.
Choose any of the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 筲箕灣站 Shau Kei Wan Station (33 stops)
香港盲人輔導會 the Hk Society For the Blind
翔龍灣 Grand Waterfront
貴州街 Kwei Chow Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
啟明街 Kai Ming Street
紅磡庇利街 Bailey Street Hung Hom
紅磡鶴園街 Hok Yuen Street Hung Hom
紅磡街市 Hung Hom Market
機利士南路 Gillies Avenue South
興華大廈 Hing Wah Building
銅鑼灣避風塘 Causeway Bay Typhoon Shelter
歌頓道 Gordon Road
威非路道 Whitfield Rd.
電氣道街市 Electric Road Market
城市花園 City Garden
粵華酒店 South China Hotel
渣華道市政大廈 Java Road Complex
電照街 Tin Chiu Street
柯達大廈 Kodak House
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
太古坊 Taikoo Place
新威園 Sunway Gardens
惠安苑 Westlands Gardens
仁孚工業大廈 Zung Fu Ind. Building
太古城中心 Cityplaza
太祥街 Tai Cheong Street
太安樓 Tai on Building
聖十字徑 Holy Cross Path
海晏街 Hoi An Street
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road
愛賢街 Oi Yin Street
望隆街 Mong Lung St.
金威樓 Kam Wai Building
筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 FAQ
What time does the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus start operating?
Services on the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus start at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus stop working?
Services on the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus arrive?
When does the Shau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa Wan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa Wan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus stop.
筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus Schedule
筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 19:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 (from 香港盲人輔導會 the Hk Society For the Blind), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 (筲箕灣站 Shau Kei Wan Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 line bus fare
Red Light Bus 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 (筲箕灣站 Shau Kei Wan Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus route is 香港盲人輔導會 the Hk Society For the Blind and the last stop is 金威樓 Kam Wai Building. 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 (筲箕灣站 Shau Kei Wan Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus to take on your trip.
Line 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 (筲箕灣站 Shau Kei Wan Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣, in Hong Kong
筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) - Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St)Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St)/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau EstateMong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate/ Schedule
- 旺角(砵蘭街) — 石圍角/象山 - Mong Kok (Portland St) - Shek Wai Kok and Cheung ShanMong Kok (Portland St) - Shek Wai Kok and Cheung Shan/ Schedule
- 中環(交易廣場) — 香港仔(東勝道) - Central (Exchange Square) - Aberdeen (Tung Shing Rd)Central (Exchange Square) - Aberdeen (Tung Shing Rd)/ Schedule
- 灣仔 - 藍田/油塘 - Wan Chai - Lam Tin and Yau TongWan Chai - Lam Tin and Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 西環 — 旺角(銀行中心) - Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 旺角(花園街) — 藍田 - Mong Kok (Fa Yuen St) - Lam TinMong Kok (Fa Yuen St) - Lam Tin
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 旺角(先達廣場)/奧運站 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) / Olympic StationKwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) / Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 旺角(西洋菜南街) — 大埔(太和邨) - Mong Kok (Sai Yeung Choi St S) - Tai Po (Tai Wo Estate)Mong Kok (Sai Yeung Choi St S) - Tai Po (Tai Wo Estate)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy TownShau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) - Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)/ Schedule
- 56A - 白沙村(樂都餐廳)-元朗(朗明街)Yuen Long Long Ming Street白沙村(樂都餐廳)-元朗(朗明街)Yuen Long Long Ming Street/ Schedule
- 荃灣(麗城花園) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(糖街) > 荃灣(麗城花園) - Causeway Bay (Sugar St) > Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)Causeway Bay (Sugar St) > Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)/ Schedule
- 觀塘(駿業街) > 荃灣(荃灣街市街) - Kwun Tong (Tsun Yip St) > Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)Kwun Tong (Tsun Yip St) > Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)/ Schedule
- 美孚 — 西環 - Mei Foo - Kennedy TownMei Foo - Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 慈雲山 > 灣仔/西環 - Tsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai WanTsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai Wan/ Schedule
- 香港仔(漁暉道) - 石塘咀(創業商場) - Aberdeen (Yue Fai Rd) - Shek Tong Tsui (Chong Yip Shopping Centre)Aberdeen (Yue Fai Rd) - Shek Tong Tsui (Chong Yip Shopping Centre)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule