荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE
MTR
MTR 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway (往中環 To Central) has 5 stations departing from 油麻地 Yau MA Tei and ending at 中環 Central.
Choose any of the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 往中環 To Central (5 stops)
油麻地 Yau MA Tei
佐敦 Jordan
尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui
金鐘 Admiralty
中環 Central
荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE FAQ
What time does the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway start operating?
Services on the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway stop working?
Services on the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway arrive?
When does the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE Subway line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE Subway line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway station.
荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway Schedule
荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 3 - 5 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:50 | 2 - 4 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:50 | 2 - 4 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:50 | 2 - 4 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:50 | 2 - 4 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:50 | 2 - 4 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:54 | 2 - 4 |
MTR subway Service Alerts
See all updates on 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE (from 油麻地 Yau MA Tei), including real-time status info, subway delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE (往中環 To Central) and track the subway as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE line subway fare
MTR 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE (往中環 To Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE (MTR)
The first stop of the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway route is 油麻地 Yau MA Tei and the last stop is 中環 Central. 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE (往中環 To Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway to take on your trip.
Line 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE Real Time Subway Tracker
Track line 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE (往中環 To Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE subway tracker or a live MTR subway tracker app and never miss your subway.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any subway, including line 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE, in Hong Kong
荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 機場快綫 AIRPORT EXPRESS - 博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule
- 將軍澳綫 TSEUNG KWAN O LINE - 北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 迪士尼綫 DISNEYLAND RESORT LINE - 欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort/ Schedule
- 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE - 東涌 Tung Chung - 香港 Hong Kong東涌 Tung Chung - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule
- 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE - 黃埔 Whampoa - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng黃埔 Whampoa - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng/ Schedule
- 屯馬綫 TUEN MA LINE - 屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha/ Schedule
- 港島綫 ISLAND LINE - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 柴灣 Chai Wan堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 柴灣 Chai Wan/ Schedule
- 南港島綫 SOUTH ISLAND LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule