003 Line
Centro / Adalberto Simão Nader / Lagoa Funda
Expresso Lorenzutti
Expresso Lorenzutti 003 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 003 bus (Centro) has 19 stops departing from Rua O, 163 and ending at Praça Vitória, 136.
003 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 003 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (19 stops)
Rua O, 163
Avenida Central, 136
Avenida Rosalina Rossi Assunção, 570-622
Avenida Rosalina Rossi Assunção, 375-439
Rua Felício Bitar, 4
Rua Felício Bitar, 197
Rua Felício Bitar, 15
Avenida Contôrno, 1740
Sesc
Garagem Expresso Lorenzutti
Rua São Pedro, 81-111
Avenida Everson De Abreu Sodré, 325-435
Avenida Everson De Abreu Sodré, 83-181
Avenida Pedro Ramos, 6766
Rua Carlos Santana, 53-117
Avenida Anchieta, 761-821
Avenida Anchieta, 316-418
Rua Iuna, 123
Praça Vitória, 136
003 FAQ
What time does the 003 bus start operating?
Services on the 003 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 003 bus stop working?
Services on the 003 bus stop at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 003 bus arrive?
When does the Centro / Adalberto Simão Nader / Lagoa Funda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro / Adalberto Simão Nader / Lagoa Funda Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 003 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 003 bus stop.
003 Bus Schedule
003 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Expresso Lorenzutti Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 003 (from Rua O, 163), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 003 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Lorenzutti info now.
003 line bus fare
Expresso Lorenzutti 003 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Lorenzutti tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Expresso Lorenzutti’s official website.
003 (Expresso Lorenzutti)
The first stop of the 003 bus route is Rua O, 163 and the last stop is Praça Vitória, 136. 003 (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 003 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Lorenzutti suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 003 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 003 bus to take on your trip.
Line 003 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 003 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 003 bus tracker or a live Expresso Lorenzutti bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Lorenzutti or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Lorenzutti and any bus, including line 003, in Vitoria
003 - Alternative Directions
Expresso Lorenzutti Lines in Vitoria
- 025 - Bela Vista / Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 024 - Ipiranga / Camurugi (via Muquiçaba)/ Schedule
- 042 - Paturá / Independência (via Pontal de Santa Mônica)/ Schedule
- 026 - Trevo BR 101 / Taquara do Reino (via Lameirão)/ Schedule
- 035 - Setiba / Meaípe (via Muquiçaba)/ Schedule
- 048 - Praça Vitória / Amarelos (via Barro Branco)/ Schedule
- 040 - Setiba / Kubitschek (via SESC)/ Schedule
- 055 - Praça Vitória / Rio Grande/ Schedule
- 050 - Praça Vitória / Boa Esperança/ Schedule
- 044 - Paturá / Ipiranga (via Pontal de Santa Mônica)/ Schedule
- 029 - Meaípe / Trevo BR 101/ Schedule
- 010 - Jabaraí / Ipiranga (via SESC)/ Schedule
- 022 - Village do Sol / Olaria (via Muquiçaba)/ Schedule
- 006 - Jardim Boa Vista / Condados (via Praia do Morro)/ Schedule
- 041 - Trevo de Setiba / Trevo BR 101 (via SESC)/ Schedule
- 030 - Setiba / Kubitschek (via Muquiçaba)/ Schedule
- 038 - Trevo de Setiba / Praça Vitória (via Muquiçaba)/ Schedule
- 012 - Jabaraí / Praça Vitória (via Muquiçaba)/ Schedule
- 054 - Praça Vitória / Jacarandá (via BR-101/Vargem Fria)/ Schedule
- 033 - Setiba / Kubitscheck - Olaria (via Praia do Morro)/ Schedule