006 Line
El Milagro (S-N)
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 006 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 006 bus (El Milagro (S-N)) has 70 stops departing from Parada De Bus and ending at Ave. Grau / Pje. A.
Choose any of the 006 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Milagro (S-N) (70 stops)
Parada De Bus
Jose Olaya, 20
José La Mar, 40
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 1100
Avenida Juan Pablo Ii, 117
Panamericana Norte, 701
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 521
San Ignacio, 142
Avenida Carlos Augusto Salaverry, 101
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 380
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 350
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 872
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 320
1n, 990
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 555
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 112
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 3
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 47
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 780
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 980
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 530
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 320
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 680
La Marina, 629
La Marina, 1316
Manco Inca, 112
Avenida América Sur, 2368
Avenida Moche, 831
Avenida Moche, 549
Avenida Moche, 336
Avenida 29 De Diciembre, 101c
Jirón Bolognesi, 725
Jiron Coronel Francisco Bolognesi, 527
Jirón Bolognesi, 317
Jirón Bolognesi, 153
Avenida España, 608
Avenida Mansiche, 160
Avenida Mansiche, 378
Calle Haende, 102
Avenida Nicolás De Piérola, 884
Avenida Nicolás De Piérola, 1186
Avenida Nicolás De Piérola, 1386
Avenida Indoamerica, 3266
Avenida Nicolás De Piérola, 1800
Avenida Nicolás De Piérola, 1836
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 1084
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 1226
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 1474
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 1686
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 1839
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 2056
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 2290
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 2492
Avenida Indo America, 107
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 53
Pasaje 1, A8
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 133
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 11
Ave. Grau / Ave. Hidrandina
Ave. Grau / Ave. Pachacútec
Avenida Miguel Grau, 108
Avenida Miguel Grau, 108
Avenida Miguel Grau, 108
Avenida Miguel Grau, 405
Avenida Miguel Grau, 600
Avenida Garcilazo De La Vega, 180
Avenida Miguel Grau, 309
Parada De Bus
Avenida Miguel Grau, 103
Ave. Grau / Pje. A
006 FAQ
What time does the 006 bus start operating?
Services on the 006 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 006 bus stop working?
Services on the 006 bus stop at 22:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 006 bus arrive?
When does the El Milagro (S-N) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Milagro (S-N) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 006 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 006 bus stop.
006 Bus Schedule
006 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:35 | 25 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:39 | 11 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:39 | 11 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:39 | 11 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:39 | 11 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:39 | 11 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 006 (from Parada De Bus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 006 (El Milagro (S-N)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo info now.
006 line bus fare
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 006 (El Milagro (S-N)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo’s official website.
006 (Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo)
The first stop of the 006 bus route is Parada De Bus and the last stop is Ave. Grau / Pje. A. 006 (El Milagro (S-N)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 006 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trujillo, and helps to find the closest 006 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 006 bus to take on your trip.
Line 006 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 006 (El Milagro (S-N)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 006 bus tracker or a live Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Trujillo. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo and any bus, including line 006, in Trujillo
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo Lines in Trujillo
- 005 - El Milagro - Alto Salaverry (N-S) (P3)/ Schedule
- 086 - Simbal - Trujillo (S6)/ Schedule
- 029 - VÃctor Larco - Mall Aventura - El Milagro (L1)/ Schedule
- 020 - El Golf - Trujillo - Alto Trujillo (AT10)/ Schedule
- 084 - Poroto - Trujillo (VT)/ Schedule
- 021 - Huanchaco - CH - Los Patos (P11)/ Schedule
- 069 - Huanchaco - Zona Industrial Norte - El Milagro (AT)/ Schedule
- 062 - El Golf - Huanchaco (AT)/ Schedule
- 077 - El Porvenir - La Esperanza Alta - El Milagro (AT)/ Schedule
- 019 - Alto Trujillo - Trujillo - El Golf (P10)/ Schedule
- 052 - Alto Trujillo - Florencia de Mora - La Esperanza Baja (AT)/ Schedule
- 036 - VÃctor Larco - El Bosque - Laredo (L1)/ Schedule
- 017 - Alto Trujillo - Trujillo Norte - VÃctor Larco (P9)/ Schedule
- 072 - VÃctor Larco - Carretera Industrial - Alto Trujillo (AT)/ Schedule
- 054 - La Esperanza Baja - El Porvenir (VT)/ Schedule
- 047 - Los Huertos - Mall Aventura - CH - El Golf (VT)/ Schedule
- 011 - El Milagro - Trujillo - Moche (S6)/ Schedule
- 082 - Los Patos - Mayorista - San Andrés - San Isidro (VT)/ Schedule
- 061 - Huanchaco - El Golf (AT)/ Schedule