017 Line
Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 017 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 017 bus (Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco) has 68 stops departing from Parada De Bus and ending at Avenida Simon Bolivar, 1265.
Choose any of the 017 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco (68 stops)
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Calle Capirona / Calle Sánchez
Calle Jaime Blanco / Calle Salazar
Ave. Jaime Blanco / Calle Basadre
Avenida Jaime Blanco, 2209
Avenida Jaime Blanco, 2001
Avenida Jaime Blanco, 1773
Avenida Jaime Blanco, 1609
Vergara, 743
San Carlos, 204
Vergara, 305
Vergara, 117
Avenida Vergara, 279
Jiron Huascar, 1200
Jiron Huascar, 1013
Jiron Tito Condemayta, 520
Jiron Huascar, 619
Jiron Huascar, 317
Jiron Huascar, 100
Jiron Huiracocha, 122
Avenida 26 De Marzo, 140
Avenida ProlongaciĂłn Miraflores, 2225
Avenida ProlongaciĂłn Miraflores, 2030
Avenida ProlongaciĂłn Miraflores, 1795
Avenida Federico Villarreal, 1209
Avenida América Norte, 1420
Avenida América Norte, 1698
Avenida TĂşpac Amaru, 802
Avenida América Norte, 2088
Avenida América Norte, 2306
Avenida América Norte, 2420
Avenida Mansiche, 666
Salaverry, 413
Alcides CarriĂłn, 388
Alcides CarriĂłn, 596
Universidad Nacional De Trujillo
Managua, 389
Avenida JesĂşs De Nazareth, 1084
Avenida JesĂşs De Nazareth, 1276
Calle 33, 823
Calle 9, 220
Calle 23, 630
Calle 3, 621
Avenida América Oeste, 15
Avenida América Oeste, 1
Avenida América Oeste, 24
Ave. Orrego / Calle 52
Avenida Antenor Orrego, 1265
Avenida Los ColibrĂes, 756
Avenida Los ColibrĂes, 82
Avenida Juan Pablo Ii, 1503
Victor Raul Haya De La Torre, 400
Avenida Juan Pablo Ii, 312
Avenida Juan Pablo Ii, 250
Calle 17, 29
Calle 20, 30
Calle 22, 125
Avenida Larco, 899
PachacĂştec, 509
Simon Bolivar, 580
Manuel Seoane, 713
Manuel Seoane, 611
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 840
Auxiliar Panamericana Norte, 1056
Calle Victor Andres Belaunde Diez Canseco, 992
Calle 3 / Av. Bolivia
Avenida Simon Bolivar, 1265
017 FAQ
What time does the 017 bus start operating?
Services on the 017 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 017 bus stop working?
Services on the 017 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 017 bus arrive?
When does the Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 017 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 017 bus stop.
017 bus Schedule
017 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 22:25 | 25 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:45 - 22:45 | 20 |
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 017 (from Parada De Bus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 017 (Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo info now.
017 line bus fare
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 017 (Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo’s official website.
017 (Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo)
The first stop of the 017 bus route is Parada De Bus and the last stop is Avenida Simon Bolivar, 1265. 017 (Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 017 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trujillo, and helps to find the closest 017 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 017 bus to take on your trip.
Line 017 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 017 (Trujillo Norte - VĂctor Larco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 017 bus tracker or a live Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Trujillo. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo and any bus, including line 017, in Trujillo
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo Lines in Trujillo
- 045 - Alto Salaverry - Trujillo - Esperanza Alta (AT)/ Schedule
- 029 - VĂctor Larco - Mall Aventura - El Milagro (L1)/ Schedule
- 064 - VĂctor Larco - Esperanza Alta - Alto Trujillo (AT)/ Schedule
- 077 - El Porvenir - La Esperanza Alta - El Milagro (AT)/ Schedule
- 086 - Simbal - Trujillo (S6)/ Schedule
- 037 - Alto Trujillo - La Hermelinda - VĂctor Larco (L1)/ Schedule
- 080 - Campiña Moche - Trujillo - La Esperanza (AT)/ Schedule
- 085 - Trujillo - Simbal (S6)/ Schedule
- 053 - El Porvenir - La Esperanza Baja (VT)/ Schedule
- 008 - Zona Industrial Sur - Trujillo - Alto Trujillo (AT4)/ Schedule
- 004 - Salaverry - Trujillo - Huanchaco (H2)/ Schedule
- 001 - Huanchaco - Trujillo - Laredo (L1)/ Schedule
- 007 - Alto Trujillo - Trujillo - Zona Industrial Sur (AT4)/ Schedule
- 019 - Alto Trujillo - Trujillo - El Golf (P10)/ Schedule
- 041 - RamĂłn Castilla - Trujillo - Los Patos/ Schedule
- 018 - VĂctor Larco - Trujillo Norte - Alto Trujillo (AT9)/ Schedule
- 070 - El Milagro - Zona Industrial Norte - Huanchaco (AT)/ Schedule
- 002 - Laredo - Trujillo - Huanchaco (H1)/ Schedule
- 072 - VĂctor Larco - Carretera Industrial - Alto Trujillo (AT)/ Schedule
- 078 - El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (AT)/ Schedule