01 Line
Grussaí (Via Praia)
Expresso Sanjoanense
Expresso Sanjoanense 01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 01 bus (Grussaí (Via Praia)) has 67 stops departing from Rodoviária Municipal Dr. Fernando Hélio Pinheiro (São João Da Barra) and ending at Escola Municipal Amaro De Souza Paes.
Choose any of the 01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grussaí (Via Praia) (67 stops)
Rodoviária Municipal Dr. Fernando Hélio Pinheiro (São João Da Barra)
Rua Barão De Barcelos, 302
Rua Barão De Barcelos, 480
Rua Barão De Barcelos, 585
Rua Barão De Barcelos, 708
Boi Grill
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356, 192
Br-356, 152
Br-356, 122
Avenida Professora Carmelita Morães Nassif, 903
Rua Joaquim De Brito Machado, 70
Rua Manoel Moreira Da Silva, 34
Avenida Professora Carmelita Morães Nassif, 1332
Rua Minerva Da Silva Pereira, 70
Rua G, 1017
Rua Felíciano Sodré, 366
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 155
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 176
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 967
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 366
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 430
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 625
Bar Do Repolhinho
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 980
Estrada Da Restinga, 933
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 1101
Estrada Da Restinga, 1148
Rua B, 1341
Rua Felicíssimo Alves, 61
Estrada Da Restinga, 2478
Rua Francisco De Assis, 236
Rua Francisco De Assis, 256
Rua Francisco De Assis, 298
Rua Francisco De Assis, 377
Avenida Atlântica, 3520
Avenida Atlântica, 3300
Rua Das Amendoeiras, 72
Rua Quatorze De Janeiro, 1
Avenida Liberdade, 60
Rua Euclídes Gaia, 38
Avenida Liberdade, 1215
Rua Dois Irmãos, 8
Avenida Liberdade, 1534
Avenida Liberdade, 1658
Rua Valdir Araújo, 90
Rua Amaro De Souza, 1
Avenida Liberdade, 136
Avenida Liberdade, 347
Avenida Liberdade, 38
Avenida Liberdade, 220
Avenida Liberdade, 16
Rua K, 156
Posto Toledo
Estrada Da Grussai, 3480
Rua Manoel França Da Silva, 30
Rua Manoel França Da Silva, 627
Rua Manoel França Da Silva, 1247
Rua Manoel França Da Silva, 1238
Rua Manoel França Da Silva
Rua Nove, 185
Rua Um, 711
Rua Um, 711
Avenida Afonso Nunes De Souza, 593
Rua Santo Antônio, 496
Escola Municipal Amaro De Souza Paes
01 FAQ
What time does the 01 bus start operating?
Services on the 01 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus stop working?
Services on the 01 bus stop at 16:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus arrive?
When does the Grussaí (Via Praia) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grussaí (Via Praia) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 01 bus stop.
01 Bus Schedule
01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Mon | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Tue | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Wed | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Thu | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Fri | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Sat | 06:00 - 16:00 | 150 |
Expresso Sanjoanense Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 01 (from Rodoviária Municipal Dr. Fernando Hélio Pinheiro (São João Da Barra)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 01 (Grussaí (Via Praia)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Sanjoanense info now.
01 line bus fare
Expresso Sanjoanense 01 (Grussaí (Via Praia)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Sanjoanense tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Expresso Sanjoanense’s official website.
01 (Expresso Sanjoanense)
The first stop of the 01 bus route is Rodoviária Municipal Dr. Fernando Hélio Pinheiro (São João Da Barra) and the last stop is Escola Municipal Amaro De Souza Paes. 01 (Grussaí (Via Praia)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 01 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Sanjoanense suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 01 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 01 (Grussaí (Via Praia)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 01 bus tracker or a live Expresso Sanjoanense bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Sanjoanense or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Sanjoanense and any bus, including line 01, in Macae