01 Line
Semi-Circular Bairro Oswaldo Cruz - Bairro Santa Maria
Viação Padre Eustáquio
Viação Padre Eustáquio 01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 01 bus (Santa Maria) has 28 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic and ending at Ponto Inicial Linha 01.
Choose any of the 01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Maria (28 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic
Avenida Conselheiro Antonio Prado
Parada Pernambuco
Rua Alagoas 447
Rua Major Carlos Del Prete, 548
Rua Major Carlos Del Prete 688
Avenida Goiás 260
Avenida Goiás 500
Avenida Goiás 772
Rua Oswaldo Cruz, 170
Rua Piauí 710
Rua Piauí, 928
Rua Piauí, 1129
Alameda São Caetano, 234
Alameda São Caetano, 400
Alameda São Caetano, 686
Alameda São Caetano, 952
Alameda São Caetano,1167
Rua Solimões,166
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre,362
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre,552
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre,1156
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre,1420
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre,1512
Praça Cesário Migliani 77
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre, 2014
Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre 2290
Ponto Inicial Linha 01
01 FAQ
What time does the 01 bus start operating?
Services on the 01 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 01 bus stop working?
Services on the 01 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 01 bus arrive?
When does the Semi-Circular Bairro Oswaldo Cruz - Bairro Santa Maria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Semi-Circular Bairro Oswaldo Cruz - Bairro Santa Maria bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 01 (Santa Maria) bus fare?
The Semi-Circular Bairro Oswaldo Cruz - Bairro Santa Maria (Santa Maria) bus fare is about R$4.50.
Is there a 01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 01 bus stop.
01 Bus Schedule
01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 22:20 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:35 | 11 - 20 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:35 | 11 - 20 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:35 | 11 - 20 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:35 | 11 - 20 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:35 | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:35 | 18 - 25 |
Viação Padre Eustáquio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 01 (from Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 01 (Santa Maria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Padre Eustáquio info now.
01 line bus fare
Viação Padre Eustáquio 01 (Santa Maria) ride fare is about R$4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Padre Eustáquio’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Padre Eustáquio’s official website.
01 (Viação Padre Eustáquio)
The first stop of the 01 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic and the last stop is Ponto Inicial Linha 01. 01 (Santa Maria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 01 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Padre Eustáquio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 01 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 01 (Santa Maria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 01 bus tracker or a live Viação Padre Eustáquio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Padre Eustáquio or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Padre Eustáquio and any bus, including line 01, in Sao Paulo Region
01 - Alternative Directions
Viação Padre Eustáquio Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 05 - Circular B - Bairro Mauá/ Schedule
- 02 - Circular Gerty/ Schedule
- 09 - Park Shopping/ Schedule
- 07 - Bairro Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 03 - Circular Barcelona/ Schedule
- 06 - Bairro Nova Gerty/ Schedule
- 04 - Circular A - Bairro Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 08 - Prosperidade / Fundação - Via Estação/ Schedule
- 10 - Circular Universitário/ Schedule
- 01 - Semi-Circular Bairro Santa Maria / Oswaldo Cruz/ Schedule