011 Line
Moschiano
EAV
EAV 011 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 011 bus (Moschiano) has 35 stops departing from Nola - Capolinea and ending at Moschiano SS 40.
Choose any of the 011 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moschiano (35 stops)
Nola - Capolinea
Nola - Ospedale
Nola - Via San Paolo Belsito
San Paolo Belsito - Via Nola, 35
San Paolo Belsito - Via Olmo
San Paolo Belsito - Via Nazionale Per Lauro, 25
San Paolo Belsito - Via Vicinale Cimitero
San Paolo Belsito - Via Nazionale Per Lauro, 12
Liveri - Via Nazionale, 25
Liveri - Via Nazionale, 87
Liveri - Via Nazionale, 147
Marzano Di Nola - Via Nazionale, 5
Marzano Di Nola - Via Nazionale, 41
Pago Del Vallo Di Lauro - Via Palatucci
Pago Del Vallo Di Lauro - Ss403
Pernosano
Lauro - Cimitero
Lauro - Ss403
Ss403, 126
Lauro - Via Lancellotti
Via Pietà , 16
Lauro SS 403
Ss403, 38
Ss403, 46
Viale Dei Platani, 15
Lauro - Ima
Via E. De Filippo, 3
Quindici - Cimitero
Via San Sebastiano, 6a
Quindici - Villa Comunale
Via E. De Filippo, 5
Via Umberto Nobile, 260
Ss403, 52
Moschiano - Ss403
Moschiano SS 40
011 FAQ
What time does the 011 bus start operating?
Services on the 011 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 011 bus stop working?
Services on the 011 bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 011 bus arrive?
When does the Moschiano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moschiano Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 011 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 011 bus stop.
011 bus Schedule
011 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 19:40 | 45 - 195 |
Tue | 06:20 - 19:40 | 45 - 195 |
Wed | 06:20 - 19:40 | 45 - 195 |
Thu | 06:20 - 19:40 | 45 - 195 |
Fri | 06:20 - 19:40 | 45 - 195 |
Sat | 06:20 - 19:40 | 45 - 195 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 011 (from Nola - Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 011 (Moschiano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
011 line bus fare
EAV 011 (Moschiano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
011 (EAV)
The first stop of the 011 bus route is Nola - Capolinea and the last stop is Moschiano SS 40. 011 (Moschiano) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 011 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 011 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 011 bus to take on your trip.
Line 011 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 011 (Moschiano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 011 bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line 011, in Naples
011 - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 013 - Quindici - Lauro - Ottaviano/ Schedule
- 808 - Pompei - Vesuvio (linea turistica a tariffa dedicata: 3,10 euro a tratta)/ Schedule
- 135 - Monte di Procida - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- CIRC - Circolare Meta - Alberi - Meta/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Marina Aequa/ Schedule
- 918 - Giugliano (Casacelle) - Mugnano - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Nola - Palma Campania/ Schedule
- EAV - Napoli - Carbonara - Sarno/ Schedule
- 931 - Orta - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Piscinola)/ Schedule
- BUS - Sostitutivo Pomigliano-Acerra (ditta "AM")
- D - Sorrento| Linea Alberghi/ Schedule
- 7 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 4 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - (La Rita) - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 911 - Linea Rossa | Lago Patria - Licola - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Alberi/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare destra | Torre Ann.ta - Boscoreale - Boscotrecase - Torre Ann.ta/ Schedule
- EAV - Servizio sostitutivo Pompei - Moregine - Pioppaino/ Schedule
- B - Sorrento | Marina Piccola - Sorrento - Marina Piccola/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule