L6 BUS Line
Napoli Porta Nolana
EAV
EAV L6 BUS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L6 BUS bus (Napoli Porta Nolana) has 25 stops departing from San Valentino Torio and ending at Napoli - Piazzetta Circumvesuviana.
L6 BUS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the L6 BUS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Napoli Porta Nolana (25 stops)
San Valentino Torio
Sarno
Striano
Poggiomarino
Terzigno - C.So Da Vinci, 148
Casilli
San Giuseppe Vesuviano
San Giuseppe - Stazione San Leonardo
Ottaviano
Rione Trieste
Somma Vesuviana
Villa Augustea
S. Anastasia - Via Madonna Dell'Arco, 16
Madonna Dell'Arco
Guindazzi
Starzolla
Riccardi - Giordano
De Meis
De Meis - Aprea
Volpicella
Chiaromonte - Direzione Barra
S. Giovanni A Teduccio - Tartarone
Via Gianturco
Galileo Ferraris - Lucci
Napoli - Piazzetta Circumvesuviana
L6 BUS FAQ
What time does the L6 BUS bus start operating?
Services on the L6 BUS bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L6 BUS bus stop working?
Services on the L6 BUS bus stop at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L6 BUS bus arrive?
When does the Napoli Porta Nolana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Napoli Porta Nolana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L6 BUS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L6 BUS bus stop.
L6 BUS Bus Schedule
L6 BUS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:30 | Single departure |
EAV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L6 BUS (from San Valentino Torio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L6 BUS (Napoli Porta Nolana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
L6 BUS line bus fare
EAV L6 BUS (Napoli Porta Nolana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
L6 BUS (EAV)
The first stop of the L6 BUS bus route is San Valentino Torio and the last stop is Napoli - Piazzetta Circumvesuviana. L6 BUS (Napoli Porta Nolana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L6 BUS has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest L6 BUS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L6 BUS bus to take on your trip.
Line L6 BUS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L6 BUS (Napoli Porta Nolana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L6 BUS bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line L6 BUS, in Naples
L6 BUS - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 931 - Orta - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Piscinola)/ Schedule
- D - Sorrento| Linea Alberghi/ Schedule
- 9 SX - Vico Equense | Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 921 - S. Antimo - Napoli/ Schedule
- 911 - Linea Rossa | Lago Patria - Licola - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - San Salvatore - Patierno/ Schedule
- C - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Staz. Circumvesuviana/ Schedule
- 949 - Chiaiano - Calvizzano (Circolare)/ Schedule
- 808 - Pompei - Vesuvio (linea turistica a tariffa dedicata: 3,10 euro a tratta)/ Schedule
- 922 - Afragola - Casoria - Napoli/ Schedule
- 150 - Vomero - Miseno/ Schedule
- 932 - Cittadella - Casoria RFI - Univ. Monte Sant'Angelo - Agnano/ Schedule
- 850 - Ercolano - Ospedale del Mare/ Schedule
- EAV - Qualiano - Quarto - Università Monte S. Angelo/ Schedule
- 1 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Giovanni XXIII - P.za Amendola - Novartis/ Schedule
- EAV - Bacoli | Miseno - Bacoli - Baia - Fusaro - Cuma - Miliscola - Miseno/ Schedule
- 914 - Linea Nera | Lago Patria - Napoli/ Schedule
- 930 - Succivo - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Napoli - Nola - Monteforte/ Schedule