016 Line
Antifane/Isola 46
ATAC
ATAC 016 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 016 bus (Antifane/Isola 46) has 37 stops departing from Monti S. Paolo/Conforti and ending at Antifane/Isola 46.
Choose any of the 016 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antifane/Isola 46 (37 stops)
Monti S. Paolo/Conforti
Monti S. Paolo/Franzoni
Monti S. Paolo/Verbena
Ostiense/Staz.Ne Acilia (Rl)
Acilia/Zottoli
Acilia/Saponara
Acilia/Assemani
Acilia/Mellano
Acilia/Bucci
Menzio/Gioja
Menzio/Calderara
Menzio/Cappiello
Menzio/Balestrieri
Menzio/Panerai
Chessa/Bacchelli
Chessa/Balestrieri
Chessa/Omiccioli
Usellini/Acilia
P.za Eschilo
Euripide/Ermesianatte
Bacchilide
Ibico
Eschilo/Centro Sportivo
Eschilo/Anacreonte
Eschilo/Fonte Degli Acilii
Pindaro/Fonte Degli Acilii
Macchia Saponara
Archelao Di Mileto/Macchia Saponara
Archelao Di Mileto/Menippo
Gorgia Di Leontini/Diofanto
Gorgia Di Leontini/Anassarco
Gorgia Di Leontini/Apelle
Casal Palocco/Centro Sportivo
Casal Palocco/Terrazze
Alessandro Magno/Casal Palocco
Paniasside/Alessandro Magno
Antifane/Isola 46
016 FAQ
What time does the 016 bus start operating?
Services on the 016 bus start at 04:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 016 bus stop working?
Services on the 016 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 016 bus arrive?
When does the Antifane/Isola 46 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antifane/Isola 46 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 016 (Antifane/Isola 46) bus fare?
The Antifane/Isola 46 (Antifane/Isola 46) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 016 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 016 bus stop.
016 Bus Schedule
016 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:46 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:46 - 23:30 | 19 - 25 |
Tue | 04:46 - 23:30 | 19 - 25 |
Wed | 04:46 - 23:30 | 19 - 25 |
Thu | 04:46 - 23:30 | 19 - 25 |
Fri | 04:46 - 23:30 | 19 - 25 |
Sat | 04:49 - 23:30 | 20 - 31 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 016 (from Monti S. Paolo/Conforti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 016 (Antifane/Isola 46) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
016 line bus fare
ATAC 016 (Antifane/Isola 46) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
016 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 016 bus route is Monti S. Paolo/Conforti and the last stop is Antifane/Isola 46. 016 (Antifane/Isola 46) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 016 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 016 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 016 bus to take on your trip.
Line 016 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 016 (Antifane/Isola 46) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 016 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 016, in Rome and Lazio
016 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 60 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- C3 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 61 - Q.re Collatino - Bologna (MB) - Flaminio (MA-RV)/ Schedule
- 713 - Colli Portuensi - Trullo - Magliana/ Schedule
- 77 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - San Giovanni (MA-MC)/ Schedule
- 012 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragoncello/ Schedule
- 303 - Prima Porta (RV) - La Giustiniana (FS)/ Schedule
- 708 - EUR Agricoltura - Torrino - I.F.O. (H) - Casal Brunori - Mezzocammino/ Schedule
- N551 - Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- 910 - P.za Indipendenza - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 337 - Fonte Nuova - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule
- L06 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- 92 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Nuovo Salario/ Schedule
- 119 - P.za Venezia - Trinità dei Monti - P.za del Popolo - Augusto Imperatore/ Schedule
- N11 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 53 - Circolare P.za Mancini - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- 871 - Circolare Trastevere (FS) - Villa Pamphilj/ Schedule
- 223 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - La Giustiniana (FS)/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- 723 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Laurentino 38/ Schedule