53 Line
Mancini
ATAC
ATAC 53 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Mancini) has 55 stops departing from Tiziano/Apollodoro and ending at Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mancini (55 stops)
Tiziano/Apollodoro
Mancini
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/P. Milvio
Flaminia/Calderini
Flaminia/Carracci
De Coubertin/C.So Francia
XVII Olimpiade
De Coubertin/Auditorium
Guidubaldo Del Monte
Staz.ne Euclide
Parioli/Acqua Acetosa
Parioli/Stuparich
Parioli/Santiago Del Cile
Parioli/Secchi
Parioli/Stoppani
Liegi/Ungheria
Liegi/Bellini
Cimarosa
Spontini/Ponchielli
Pinciana/Allegri
Pinciana/Puccini
Veneto/Sardegna
Veneto/Emilia
Barberini (Ma)
Tritone/Barberini (Ma)
Tritone/Fontana Trevi
S. Claudio
L.go Chigi
Tritone/Fontana Di Trevi
Tritone/Barberini (Ma)
Barberini (Ma)
Veneto/Emilia
Veneto/Sardegna
Pinciana/Puccini
Pinciana/Museo Borghese
Pinciana/Allegri
Paisiello/Monteverdi
Bellini/Verdi
Bellini
Liegi/Ungheria
Parioli/Ungheria
Parioli/Oxilia
Santiago Del Cile
Parioli/Stuparich
Parco Rimembranza
De Coubertin/Argentina
De Coubertin/Palazzetto Sport
De Coubertin
Argentina/Bolivia
XVII Olimpiade
XVII Olimpiade/Austria
Tiziano/Xvii Olimpiade
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/P. Milvio
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the Mancini bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mancini bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (Mancini) bus fare?
The Mancini (Mancini) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 Bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:00 | 16 - 33 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 17 - 24 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:00 | 17 - 24 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 17 - 24 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 17 - 24 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:00 | 17 - 24 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 18 - 25 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Tiziano/Apollodoro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Mancini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
53 line bus fare
ATAC 53 (Mancini) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
53 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Tiziano/Apollodoro and the last stop is Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano. 53 (Mancini) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Mancini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 53, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 33 - Q.re Portuense - P.le Clodio/ Schedule
- 62 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Castel Sant'Angelo/ Schedule
- F01 - Laurentina/celine - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 8BUS - Sostitutivo Tram 8/ Schedule
- 507 - Anagnina (MA) - Ponte Linari - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 016 - Dragoncello - AXA - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 201 - P.za Mancini - Olgiata/ Schedule
- M05 - Rimessa Magliana - Forte Portuense/ Schedule
- 228 - Trastevere (FS) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 911 - P.za Mancini - S. Filippo Neri (H)/ Schedule
- 045 - Casalone - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 337 - Fonte Nuova - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule
- C4 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 715 - P.zza Tiberio Imperatore - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 119 - P.za Venezia - Trinità dei Monti - P.za del Popolo - Augusto Imperatore/ Schedule
- 058 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Tor Sapienza (FL2) - Facoltà Medicina Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- N70 - P.le Clodio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 058F - Tor Sapienza - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- 247 - Aurelia FS (F) - Cipro (MA)/ Schedule