0243 Line
Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular
JOTUR (Palhoça)
JOTUR (Palhoça) 0243 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 0243 bus (Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from Av. Barão Do Rio Branco.
Choose any of the 0243 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular (30 stops)
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco
R. Caetano Silveira De Matos
R. Caetano Silveira De Matos
R. João Born
R. João Born
R. João Born
R. João Born
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
Rua Antônio Viêira, 20
Rua Antônio Vieira, 2-388
Rua Antônio Viêira, 497
Rua Princesa Isabel, 730
Rua Princesa Isabel, 40
Marginal Br-101
Marginal Br-101
Marginal Br-101 | Senai
Marginal Br-101 | Continente Shopping
Marginal Br-101
Rua Jaci Schlichting De Lins, 152
Marginal Br-101
Marginal Br-101
Marginal Br-101 | Continente Shopping
Br-282 140
Marginal Br-101 | Intelbras
Marginal Br-101
Marginal Br-101
Marginal Br-101
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco
0243 FAQ
What time does the 0243 bus start operating?
Services on the 0243 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0243 bus stop working?
Services on the 0243 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0243 bus arrive?
When does the Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 0243 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 0243 bus stop.
JOTUR (Palhoça) 0243 bus Route Map - Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular
0243 Bus Schedule
0243 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 - 23:30 | 51 - 68 |
Tue | 08:30 - 23:30 | 51 - 68 |
Wed | 08:30 - 23:30 | 51 - 68 |
Thu | 08:30 - 23:30 | 51 - 68 |
Fri | 08:30 - 23:30 | 51 - 68 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
JOTUR (Palhoça) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 0243 (from Av. Barão Do Rio Branco), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 0243 (Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all JOTUR (Palhoça) info now.
0243 line bus fare
JOTUR (Palhoça) 0243 (Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about JOTUR (Palhoça) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or JOTUR (Palhoça)’s official website.
0243 (JOTUR (Palhoça))
The first stop of the 0243 bus route is Av. Barão Do Rio Branco and the last stop is Av. Barão Do Rio Branco. 0243 (Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 0243 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you JOTUR (Palhoça) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florianopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 0243 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 0243 bus to take on your trip.
Line 0243 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 0243 (Palhoça (Praça)/Shopping Continente Via Ponte Do Imaruim/Marginal Br 101/Viaduto Da Forquilhinha Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 0243 bus tracker or a live JOTUR (Palhoça) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for JOTUR (Palhoça) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Florianopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for JOTUR (Palhoça) and any bus, including line 0243, in Florianopolis Region
JOTUR (Palhoça) Lines in Florianopolis Region
- 62012 - Entrada do Eldorado circular via Eldorado/Cidade Universitária/J.Aquárius/Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Eldorado/Senai/Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 6303 - IFSC/Palhoça (Praça) via Cidade Universitária Pedra Branca/Ponte do Imaruim/ Schedule
- 4034 - Bela Vista/Colégio Claudete (Elza Luchi) via Aniceto Zacchi/Ponte do Imaruim/ Schedule
- 353 - Alto Aririu/Ponte do Imaruim (Praça)/ Schedule
- 50313 - Morro do Gato/Ponte do Imaruim via Madri/ Schedule
- 10115 - Alto Aririu/Cidade Universitária via Aririu/UPA/Bela Vista/Jardins/Caminho Novo/Passa Vinte/ Schedule
- 4033 - Bela Vista/Palhoça (Praça) via Escola Municipal de Palhoça/ Schedule
- 0245 - São Sebastião/São José via Passa Vinte/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Marginal BR 101/ Schedule
- 013 - Sertão do Campo/Colégio do Morretes via Albardão/ Schedule
- 1016 - Alto Aririu/Passa Vinte (Camelão) via Aririu/UPA/Bela Vista/Caminho Novo/Passa Vinte/Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 716110 - Bela Vista/Florianópolis via Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Hospital Regional/Beira-Mar São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 62010 - IFSC circular via Cidade Universitária/Aquárius/Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Eldorado/Senai/Cidade Universitária/IFSC/ Schedule
- 03617 - Entrada do Pachecos/Florianópolis via Pachecos/Pedregal/Ponto Final/Rio Grande/Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Hospital Regional/Beira Mar S.José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 134 - Enseada do Brito/Colégio Claudete via Aniceto Zacchi/Ponte do Imaruim/ Schedule
- 05 - Rincão/Colégio Morretes/ Schedule
- 0368 - Star Fit (Entrada do Vila Nova)/Florianópolis via Portal/Vila Nova/Nova Palhoça/Míriam/Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 0355 - Aririu/Florianópolis via Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 4039 - Jaqueira/Palhoça (Praça) via Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 03620 - Barra do Aririu/Florianópolis via Pachecos/Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/ Schedule
- 124 - Viaduto do Furadinho/Colégio Pinheira via Praia de Fora/Marivone/Enseada (Igreja)/Praia do Sonho/Pinheira/ Schedule