026 Line
Subaé - Terminal Central
Grupo São João
Grupo São João 026 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 026 bus (Subaé - Terminal Central) has 30 stops departing from Estrada Carrocavel, 1547 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 026 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Subaé - Terminal Central (30 stops)
Estrada Carrocavel, 1547
Rua Osvaldo Boaventura, 68
Rua A, 216
Rua Tupirantins, 73
Rua Tuparetama, 30
Rua Das Tuneiras, 154
Rua Das Tuneiras, 257
Rua Tupinagau, 549-617
Rua Tupinagau, 469
Rua Celina Vidal, 800
Rua Tupirandi, 1-67
Rua Pax, 230
Rua Pax, 80
Rua Pax, 311
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 13781
Rua Da Galiléia, 2
Rua Da Galiléia, 274
Rua Rio Volga, 1-111
Rua Santo Expedito, 917
Rua Santo Expedito, 707
Rua Santo Expedito, 441
Rua Santo Expedito, 367-385
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 4000
Rua Frei Áureliano Grotamares, 550
Rua Frei Áureliano Grotamares, 310
Igreja Batista Central
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1500
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 752-768
Ponto Da Zig
Terminal Central
026 FAQ
What time does the 026 bus start operating?
Services on the 026 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 026 bus stop working?
Services on the 026 bus stop at 14:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 026 bus arrive?
When does the Subaé - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Subaé - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 026 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 026 bus stop.
026 Bus Schedule
026 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:50 | 70 - 90 |
Mon | 05:30 - 17:20 | 40 - 100 |
Tue | 05:30 - 17:20 | 40 - 100 |
Wed | 05:30 - 17:20 | 40 - 100 |
Thu | 05:30 - 17:20 | 40 - 100 |
Fri | 05:30 - 17:20 | 40 - 100 |
Sat | 07:00 - 14:25 | 100 - 131 |
Grupo São João Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 026 (from Estrada Carrocavel, 1547), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 026 (Subaé - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo São João info now.
026 line bus fare
Grupo São João 026 (Subaé - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo São João tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grupo São João’s official website.
026 (Grupo São João)
The first stop of the 026 bus route is Estrada Carrocavel, 1547 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 026 (Subaé - Terminal Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 026 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo São João suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 026 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 026 bus to take on your trip.
Line 026 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 026 (Subaé - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 026 bus tracker or a live Grupo São João bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo São João or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo São João and any bus, including line 026, in Feira de Santana
026 - Alternative Directions
Grupo São João Lines in Feira de Santana
- 086 - SIM - Via Corredor dos Araçás/ Schedule
- 049 - Parque Viver - Tomba (CIS)/ Schedule
- 008 - Fraternidade (CIS) - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária]/ Schedule
- 012 - Humildes/ Schedule
- 020 - Feira VII - Oyama [via. João Durval]/ Schedule
- 039 - Tanquinho - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 053 - Jaíba - Pc do Tropeiro (via. Lagoa do Berreca)/ Schedule
- 302 - ARTÊMIA II - NORTE/ Schedule
- 019 - Feira IX/ Schedule
- 031 - Três Riachos/Vila Olimpia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 029 - Tomba (CIS) - via. Papa João XXIII/ Schedule
- 015 - 35° BI | Jomafa - Adenil Falcâo/ Schedule
- 027 - Viveiros - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 025 - Subaé - 35° BI [via. Jomafa]/ Schedule
- 023 - Parque Lagoa [via. Santa Mônica]/ Schedule
- 021 - Reserva do Parque - Marechal [via. Parque da Cidade]/ Schedule
- 017 - Feira IX/ Schedule
- 300 - BRT- VIA GETULIO VARGAS/ Schedule
- 085 - Santo Antônio dos Prazeres - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 040 - Fazenda - Terminal Central (via. Noide Cerqueira)/ Schedule