050 Line
Más Palomas
Transmetro
Transmetro 050 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 050 bus (Más Palomas) has 67 stops departing from Juan Ignacio Ramón (Benito Juárez - Colegio Civil) and ending at Benito Juárez (5 de Mayo - 15 de Mayo).
Choose any of the 050 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Más Palomas (67 stops)
Juan Ignacio Ramón (Benito Juárez - Colegio Civil)
Benito Juárez (Ignacio Allende - Mariano Matamoros)
Benito Juárez (Estación Padre Mier)
Benito Juárez (Plaza de La Tecnología)
Melchor Ocampo (Liverpool Monterrey Centro)
Ocampo X Benito Juárez
Melchor Ocampo (Ayuntamiento de Monterrey)
16 de Septiembre X San Luis Potosi
San Luis Potosi X 2 de Abril
Libertad (San Luis Potosí - Nuevo León)
Libertad (Coahuila - Baja California)
Libertad (Sinaloa - Sonora)
Libertad (Chiapas - Tepic)
Libertad (Tepic - Quintana Roo)
Rio Pánuco X Quintana Roo
Calle Pirineos X Rio Pánuco
Rio Aguanaval X Juana de Arco
Rio Aguanaval X Rio Usumacinta
Rio Aguanaval 112
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 3207
Avenida Alfonso Reyes, 2917
Avenida Alfonso Reyes 2550a
Anillo Periferico
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 3505
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 3702
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 3953
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago, 1029
Mesa de Cartujanos 4152
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 3700
Anillo Periferico
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 3255
Antiguo Camino A Villa de Santiago 2917
Rio Aguanaval 6329-6332
Rio Papaloapan X Rio Aguanaval
Rio Aguanaval X Rio Usumacinta
Calle Pirineos X Rio Pánuco
Josefa Zozaya X Rio Pánuco
Rio Danubio X Paricutin
Castelar X Rio de La Plata
2 de Abril (Chiapas - Sonora)
Hilario Martinez X 2 de Abril
Chihuahua X 2 de Abril
Tamaulipas X 2 de Abril
Jalisco X 2 de Abril
16 de Septiembre (San Luis Potosí - Jalisco)
16 de Septiembre (Zacatecas - Querétaro)
16 de Septiembre (Yucatán - Veracruz)
Cuauhtémoc (Melchor Ocampo - Miguel Hidalgo)
Cuauhtémoc (Fray Servando Teresa de Mier - Mariano Matamoros)
Juan Ignacio Ramón (Obelisco de La Fundación de Monterrey)
Cuauhtémoc (Plaza Comercial Fundadores)
Cuauhtémoc (5 de Mayo - Washington)
Cuauhtémoc (Washington - Modesto Arreola)
Cuauhtémoc (Ruperto Martínez - Albino Espinoza)
Cuauhtémoc (Manuel María Del Llano - Santiago Tapia)
Cuauhtémoc (Santiago Tapia - Isaac Garza)
Cuauhtémoc (Isaac Garza - Jerónimo Treviño)
Cuauhtémoc (Jerónimo Treviño - Carlos Salazar)
Cuauhtémoc (Carlos Salazar - José María Arteaga)
Francisco I. Madero (José Mariano Jiménez - Juan Nepomuceno Méndez)
Benito Juárez (Reforma - Francisco I. Madero)
Benito Juárez (Jerónimo Treviño - Isaac Garza)
Benito Juárez (Isaac Garza - Santiago Tapia)
Benito Juárez (Manuel María Del Llano - Albino Espinosa)
Benito Juárez (Albino Espinosa - Ruperto Martínez)
Benito Juárez (Washington - 5 de Mayo)
Benito Juárez (5 de Mayo - 15 de Mayo)
050 FAQ
What time does the 050 bus start operating?
Services on the 050 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 050 bus stop working?
Services on the 050 bus stop at 04:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 050 bus arrive?
When does the Más Palomas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Más Palomas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 050 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 050 bus stop.
050 Bus Schedule
050 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:45 | 15 |
Transmetro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 050 (from Juan Ignacio Ramón (Benito Juárez - Colegio Civil)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 050 (Más Palomas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transmetro info now.
050 line bus fare
Transmetro 050 (Más Palomas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transmetro tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transmetro’s official website.
050 (Transmetro)
The first stop of the 050 bus route is Juan Ignacio Ramón (Benito Juárez - Colegio Civil) and the last stop is Benito Juárez (5 de Mayo - 15 de Mayo). 050 (Más Palomas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 050 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transmetro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Monterrey, and helps to find the closest 050 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 050 bus to take on your trip.
Line 050 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 050 (Más Palomas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 050 bus tracker or a live Transmetro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transmetro or a trip planner for Metrorrey or bus to plan your route around Monterrey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transmetro and any bus, including line 050, in Monterrey
Transmetro Lines in Monterrey
- 220 - Praderas de San Francisco - Colinas del Topo Chico/ Schedule
- 322 - Directo - Diego Díaz/ Schedule
- 096 - Transferencia: Encinos
- 113 - Canteras/ Schedule
- TME - Sendero - Casco - Pedregal/ Schedule
- TME - Sendero - Fomerrey 9 (A)/ Schedule
- 227 - Obispo - Constitución - UANL/ Schedule
- 040 - Paraje San José - Puerta de Hierro
- 068 - Villa Juárez - Alameda
- 020 - Sector 2: Alameda
- 227 - Obispo - 16 de Septiembre - UANL/ Schedule
- 115 - Sierra Ventana/ Schedule
- 223 - Sector 3: San Francisco - Pablo Livas/ Schedule
- TME - Exposición - Juárez - Valle del Roble/ Schedule
- 041 - Las Haciendas
- 232 - La Unidad - San Marcos/ Schedule
- 316 - Paraje San José - Balcones - Mercado de Abastos/ Schedule
- 217 - Guadalupe - Escobedo/ Schedule
- 030 - El Barro - Centro
- TME - Universidad - Asarco - Mederos/ Schedule