061 Line
Terminal Mauá
Suzantur (Mauá)
Suzantur (Mauá) 061 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 061 bus (Terminal Mauá) has 17 stops departing from Terminal Sônia Maria and ending at Terminal Mauá.
Choose any of the 061 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Mauá (17 stops)
Terminal Sônia Maria
Rua Carmem Miranda,114
Rua Carmem Miranda,498
Rua Carmem Miranda, 752
Rua Professora Maria Josefina Kuman Fláquer
Rua Oscarito,642
Rua Oscarito 846
Rua Oscarito 1080
Rua Oscarito,1264
Avenida Ayrton Senna Da Silva
Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 2318
Avenida Ayrton Senna da Silva 553
Avenida Ayrton Senna da Silva 369
Avenida Ayrton Senna da Silva, 183
Avenida Santa Catarina 151
Avenida Antônia Rosa Fioravanti
Terminal Mauá
061 FAQ
What time does the 061 bus start operating?
Services on the 061 bus start at 03:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 061 bus stop working?
Services on the 061 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 061 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Mauá bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Mauá bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 061 (Terminal Mauá) bus fare?
The Terminal Mauá (Terminal Mauá) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 061 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 061 bus stop.
061 Bus Schedule
061 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:40 - 00:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:40 - 00:30 | 30 - 38 |
Mon | 03:40 - 00:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 03:40 - 00:40 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 03:40 - 00:40 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 03:40 - 00:40 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 03:40 - 00:40 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 03:40 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Suzantur (Mauá) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 061 (from Terminal Sônia Maria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 061 (Terminal Mauá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur (Mauá) info now.
061 line bus fare
Suzantur (Mauá) 061 (Terminal Mauá) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur (Mauá)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Suzantur (Mauá)’s official website.
061 (Suzantur (Mauá))
The first stop of the 061 bus route is Terminal Sônia Maria and the last stop is Terminal Mauá. 061 (Terminal Mauá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 061 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur (Mauá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 061 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 061 bus to take on your trip.
Line 061 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 061 (Terminal Mauá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 061 bus tracker or a live Suzantur (Mauá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur (Mauá) or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur (Mauá) and any bus, including line 061, in Sao Paulo Region
061 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur (Mauá) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 113 - Hélida - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 102 - Jardim Mauá - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 22 - Vila Carlina - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 125 - Olinda - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 136 - Canadá -Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 072 - Nova Mauá - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 085 - Zaira 5 - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 135 - Terminal Itapeva - Estação Guapituva/ Schedule
- 092 - Santa Rosa - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 107 - Campo Verde - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 091 - Parque das Américas - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 142 - Itaussú - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 081 - Égnes Rimazza - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 144 - Jardim Elisabeth - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 074 - Rosina - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 104 - Salgueiro - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 103 - Bógus - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 087 - Boa Vista - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 083 - Zaira 3 - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 025 - Expresso Guaraciaba/ Schedule