078 Line
El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 078 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 078 bus (El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)) has 99 stops departing from Parada De Bus and ending at Valle Sol.
Choose any of the 078 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At) (99 stops)
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Avenida Garcilazo De La Vega, 280
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Avenida Miguel Grau, 314
Avenida Miguel Grau, 102
Avenida Miguel Grau, 108
Avenida Miguel Grau, 108
Ave. Grau / Ave. Pachacútec
Ave. Grau / Ave. Hidrandina
Avenida José Gabriel Condorcanqui, 11
Hospital Virgen De La Puerta
Hospital Virgen De La Puerta
Calle 1, 20
Calle 11, 522
Calle 11, 522
Avenida 3, 2
Calle 8 / Ave. 4
Calle 20, 3935
Avenida 6, 52
Avenida 7, 596
Calle 22 De Febrero, 2599
José Marti, 2805
José Marti, 2601
José Marti, 2425
Calle Jose Marti, 2211
José Artigas, 2197
Manuel Dorrego, 1217
Heysen, 27-18
Carlos Manuel Cox, 16
José Artigas, 1924
Seoane Corrales, 285
Alcides Spelucin, 20
Arevalo, 95
Phillips, 6a
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Ave. 4 / Calle 12
Ave. 4 / Calle 10
Ave. 4 / Calle Bastidas
Ave. 4 / Calle Blanco Encalada
Ave. 4 / Calle Olaya
Ave. 4 / Calle 6
Ave. 4 / Calle 9
Ave. 2 / Calle Tupac Amaru
Parada De Bus
Ave. 2 / Calle 7 De Julio
Parada De Bus
Ave.2 / Ave. Las Margaritas
Ave. 2 / Calle Chipre
Ave. 2 / Ave. Albania
Parada De Bus
Ave. 2 / Calle Sinchi Roca
Av. 2 / Calle 47
Prolongación Calle 50, 11
Ave. 2 / Calle 53
Calle 53 / Calle 5
Calle 5 / Calle 57
Parada De Bus
Calle 57 / Ave. 1
Parada De Bus
Calle 57 / Calle San ValentÃn
Calle San ValentÃn / Calle 10
Parada De Bus
Jiron Huayna Capac, 1479
Jiron Jose Gabriel Condorcanqui, 889
Huayna Capac, 1045
Jiron Huayna Capac, 845
Jiron Huascar, 978
Huascar, 1190
Manco Cápac, 1161
Calle Hipolito Unanue, 795
Los Angeles, 677
San Carlos, 193
Vergara, 1320
Avenida Jaime Blanco, 1595
Junin, 1587
Abancay, 1599
Calle Liberación, 1681
Tacna, 1109
Av. Revolución, 2076
Av. Revolución, 2271
Jr. San MartÃn / Calle B
Jr. San MartÃn / Calle 2
Jr. San MartÃn / Calle Solano
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Valle Sol
078 FAQ
What time does the 078 bus start operating?
Services on the 078 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 078 bus stop working?
Services on the 078 bus stop at 23:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 078 bus arrive?
When does the El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 078 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 078 bus stop.
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 078 bus Route Map - El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)
078 bus Schedule
078 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:06 | 24 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:07 | 18 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:07 | 18 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:07 | 18 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:07 | 18 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:07 | 18 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:10 | 20 |
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 078 (from Parada De Bus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 078 (El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo info now.
078 line bus fare
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo 078 (El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo’s official website.
078 (Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo)
The first stop of the 078 bus route is Parada De Bus and the last stop is Valle Sol. 078 (El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 078 has 99 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trujillo, and helps to find the closest 078 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 078 bus to take on your trip.
Line 078 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 078 (El Milagro - La Esperanza Alta - El Porvenir (At)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 078 bus tracker or a live Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Trujillo. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo and any bus, including line 078, in Trujillo
Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo Lines in Trujillo
- 015 - Ovalo La Marina - Trujillo - La Esperanza (E8)/ Schedule
- 057 - Alto Trujillo - CH - Terminal Terrestre Sur (AT)/ Schedule
- 072 - VÃctor Larco - Carretera Industrial - Alto Trujillo (AT)/ Schedule
- 086 - Simbal - Trujillo (S6)/ Schedule
- 043 - La Esperanza - Trujillo - VÃctor Larco (AT)/ Schedule
- 055 - 2do Anillo América (Horario) (AT)/ Schedule
- 061 - Huanchaco - El Golf (AT)/ Schedule
- 030 - El Milagro - Mall Aventura - VÃctor Larco (L1)/ Schedule
- 041 - Ramón Castilla - Trujillo - Los Patos/ Schedule
- 042 - Los Patos - Trujillo - Ramón Castilla/ Schedule
- 016 - La Esperanza - Trujillo - Ovalo La Marina (V8)/ Schedule
- 063 - Alto Trujillo - Esperanza Alta - VÃctor Larco (AT)/ Schedule
- 011 - El Milagro - Trujillo - Moche (S6)/ Schedule
- 006 - Alto Salaverry - El Milagro (S-N) (V3)/ Schedule
- 048 - El Golf - CH - Mall Aventura - Los Huertos (VT)/ Schedule
- 031 - El Milagro - Florencia de Mora - Cerro Pesqueda (L1)/ Schedule
- 065 - Alto Trujillo - CH - Las Delicias (AT)/ Schedule
- 014 - La Esperanza - Trujillo - Laredo (L7)/ Schedule
- 049 - Laredo - Trujillo - San Isidro (AT)/ Schedule