08 Line
8 Le Coudray Hopital
Filibus (Chartres)
Filibus (Chartres) 08 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 08 bus (8 Le Coudray Hopital) has 36 stops departing from Chacatière and ending at Hôpital L8.
Choose any of the 08 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 8 Le Coudray Hopital (36 stops)
Chacatière
Allart
Bois Lion
Gérard Philipe
Jumentier
Chavannes
Hauts De Fresnay
Iris
Bleuets
Soutine
Victor Schoelcher
Louise Michel
Simone De Beauvoir
Chesne
République
Verdun
Paix
Parmentier
Alsace-Lorraine
Charles Péguy
Gare Sncf
Médiathèque 3 Ext
Chasles Théâtre
St Michel-Cinéma
La Courtille
Morard (Fbg Grappe)
Marais
Passage De Sours
Picassiette
Les Clos
Camille Marcille
Les Chaises
Arsenal
Gabriel Loire
Europe
Hôpital L8
08 FAQ
What time does the 08 bus start operating?
Services on the 08 bus start at 05:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 08 bus stop working?
Services on the 08 bus stop at 19:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 08 bus arrive?
When does the 8 Le Coudray Hopital bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 8 Le Coudray Hopital bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 08 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 08 bus stop.
08 Bus Schedule
08 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:56 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:56 - 19:55 | 19 - 52 |
Tue | 05:56 - 19:55 | 19 - 52 |
Wed | 05:56 - 19:55 | 19 - 52 |
Thu | 05:56 - 19:55 | 19 - 52 |
Fri | 05:56 - 19:55 | 19 - 52 |
Sat | 05:59 - 19:55 | 22 - 43 |
Filibus (Chartres) Service Alerts
See all updates on 08 (from Chacatière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 08 (8 Le Coudray Hopital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Filibus (Chartres) info now.
08 line bus fare
Filibus (Chartres) 08 (8 Le Coudray Hopital) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Filibus (Chartres) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Filibus (Chartres)’s official website.
08 (Filibus (Chartres))
The first stop of the 08 bus route is Chacatière and the last stop is Hôpital L8. 08 (8 Le Coudray Hopital) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 08 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Filibus (Chartres) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chartres, and helps to find the closest 08 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 08 bus to take on your trip.
Line 08 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 08 (8 Le Coudray Hopital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 08 bus tracker or a live Filibus (Chartres) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Filibus (Chartres) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Chartres. The trip planner shows updated data for Filibus (Chartres) and any bus, including line 08, in Chartres
08 - Alternative Directions
Filibus (Chartres) Lines in Chartres
- 603 - LYCEE S.MONFORT - MEDIATHEQUE/ Schedule
- 04 - LUCE Les Carreaux - CHARTRES La Madeleine/ Schedule
- 3 - BARJOUVILLE Parc Commercial - LEVES Saint-Gilles/ Schedule
- 800 - REPUBLIQUE - GARE/ Schedule
- 06 - LUCE Bourgogne - CHARTRES Le Forum/ Schedule
- 200 - LE COUDRAY - MEDIATHEQUE/ Schedule
- 203 - MEDIATHEQUE - COLLEGE SOUTINE/ Schedule
- D1 - LE COUDRAY HÔPITAL PASTEUR/ Schedule
- 12 - CHARTRES Gare S.N.C.F. - CHARTRES Chemin du Tuvet/ Schedule
- S2 - CHARTRES CAMPING/ Schedule
- 9 - CHARTRES C.Brune - CHARTRES L'Odyssée/ Schedule
- S1 - LUCE VIEUX PUITS/ Schedule
- 102 - LYCEE MONFORT - COLLEGE MONNET - BARJOUVILLE/ Schedule
- D2 - LES CLOS>LA MADELEINE>CHARTRES GARE/ Schedule
- D3 - MAINVILLIERS>LUCE>LUISANT>CHARTRES GARE/ Schedule
- 204 - CHAMPHOL - COLLEGE SOUTINE/ Schedule
- CG3 - LUCE BRUXELLES/ Schedule
- CNAV - C'LA NAVETTE/ Schedule
- 07 - MORANCEZ Eglise - CHARTRES C.Brune/ Schedule
- 11 - CHARTRES C.Brune - GELLAINVILLE Guerlain/ Schedule