D1 Line
Aller
Filibus (Chartres)
Filibus (Chartres) D1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D1 bus (Aller) has 15 stops departing from Gare Sncf and ending at Hôpital L8.
Choose any of the D1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aller (15 stops)
Gare Sncf
Médiathèque 4 Ext
Chasles Théâtre
St Michel-Cinéma
Morard (Fbg Grappe)
Marais
Passage De Sours
Picassiette
Les Clos
Camille Marcille
Les Chaises
Arsenal
Gabriel Loire
Europe
Hôpital L8
D1 FAQ
What time does the D1 bus start operating?
Services on the D1 bus start at 14:17 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the D1 bus stop working?
Services on the D1 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the D1 bus arrive?
When does the Aller bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aller bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D1 bus stop.
D1 Bus Schedule
D1 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 14:17 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:17 - 17:00 | 163 |
Mon | 14:17 - 17:00 | 163 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:17 - 17:00 | 163 |
Thu | 14:17 - 17:00 | 163 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Filibus (Chartres) Service Alerts
See all updates on D1 (from Gare Sncf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D1 (Aller) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Filibus (Chartres) info now.
D1 line bus fare
Filibus (Chartres) D1 (Aller) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Filibus (Chartres) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Filibus (Chartres)’s official website.
D1 (Filibus (Chartres))
The first stop of the D1 bus route is Gare Sncf and the last stop is Hôpital L8. D1 (Aller) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: D1 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Filibus (Chartres) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chartres, and helps to find the closest D1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D1 bus to take on your trip.
Line D1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D1 (Aller) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D1 bus tracker or a live Filibus (Chartres) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Filibus (Chartres) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Chartres. The trip planner shows updated data for Filibus (Chartres) and any bus, including line D1, in Chartres
D1 - Alternative Directions
Filibus (Chartres) Lines in Chartres
- 602 - MITHOUARD - LYCEE S. MONFORT/ Schedule
- 05 - MAINVILLIERS ZA Vallier - CHARTRES Mare Aux Moines/ Schedule
- 3 - BARJOUVILLE Parc Commercial - LEVES Saint-Gilles/ Schedule
- CG2 - CHARTRES LES CLOS/LA MADELEINE/ Schedule
- 06 - LUCE Bourgogne - CHARTRES Le Forum/ Schedule
- 201 - MEDIATHEQUE - LE COUDRAY/ Schedule
- 200 - LE COUDRAY - MEDIATHEQUE/ Schedule
- RDP - RELAIS DES PORTES/ Schedule
- 12 - CHARTRES Gare S.N.C.F. - CHARTRES Chemin du Tuvet/ Schedule
- 165A - St Georges - Amilly - Chartres
- 9 - CHARTRES C.Brune - CHARTRES L'Odyssée/ Schedule
- 801 - CHACATIERE - LYCEE FULBERT/ Schedule
- 102 - LYCEE MONFORT - COLLEGE MONNET - BARJOUVILLE/ Schedule
- 601 - KENNEDY - REPUBLIQUE/ Schedule
- 10 - LUISANT S.Monfort - RECHEVRES J. Beauce/ Schedule
- 15 - NOGENT LE PHAYE Bois Paris - CHARTRES Morard/ Schedule
- CG1 - MAINVILLIERS ZA LE VALLIER/ Schedule
- 02 - LE COUDRAY Hôpital Pasteur - CHAMPHOL Supermarché/ Schedule
- 802 - MORARD - S. DE BEAUVOIR/ Schedule
- 07 - MORANCEZ Eglise - CHARTRES C.Brune/ Schedule