0.008 Line
|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras
Área 4 - Marechal
Área 4 - Marechal 0.008 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 0.008 bus (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) is a circular line with 27 stops departing from Rua Tamboril | Adm. Águas Claras.
Choose any of the 0.008 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: |CIRCULAR| Águas Claras (27 stops)
Rua Tamboril | Adm. Águas Claras
Av. Castanheiras | Atacadão Dia A Dia
Rua Das Figueiras, 6
Rua Manacá | Vista Shopping
Alameda Gravatá | Qd. 301, Conj. 4
S
Avenida Prq Aguas Claras Lote 405, 405
Estação Arniqueiras
S
Avenida Das Castanheiras Q 104, 1950
S
Avenida Flamboyant, 24
Avenida Parque Águas Claras, 27
Estação Concessionárias
Av. Araucárias | S4 Hotel / Estação Concessionárias
Rua 34 Sul, 3435
Rua Das Paineiras, 28
Av Sibipiruna - Prox. Ao Colegio Galois Infantil
Avenida Jacarandá, 146-310
Rua Babaçú, 4
Estação Águas Claras
Rua 21 Norte, 20
Rua 13 Sul, 222
Avenida Vereda Da Cruz, 30
Quadra 201, 1
Rua 5 Sul, 05
Rua Tamboril | Adm. Águas Claras
0.008 FAQ
What time does the 0.008 bus start operating?
Services on the 0.008 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0.008 bus stop working?
Services on the 0.008 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0.008 bus arrive?
When does the |CIRCULAR| Águas Claras bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the |CIRCULAR| Águas Claras bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 0.008 (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) bus fare?
The |CIRCULAR| Águas Claras (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) bus fare is about R$2.70.
Is there a 0.008 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 0.008 bus stop.
0.008 Bus Schedule
0.008 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:30 | 33 - 46 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:30 | 33 - 46 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:30 | 33 - 46 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:30 | 33 - 46 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:30 | 33 - 46 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Área 4 - Marechal Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 0.008 (from Rua Tamboril | Adm. Águas Claras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 0.008 (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Área 4 - Marechal info now.
0.008 line bus fare
Área 4 - Marechal 0.008 (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) ride fare is about R$2.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Área 4 - Marechal’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Área 4 - Marechal’s official website.
0.008 (Área 4 - Marechal)
The first stop of the 0.008 bus route is Rua Tamboril | Adm. Águas Claras and the last stop is Rua Tamboril | Adm. Águas Claras. 0.008 (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 0.008 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Área 4 - Marechal suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 0.008 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 0.008 bus to take on your trip.
Line 0.008 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 0.008 (|CIRCULAR| Águas Claras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 0.008 bus tracker or a live Área 4 - Marechal bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Área 4 - Marechal or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Área 4 - Marechal and any bus, including line 0.008, in Brasilia Region
Área 4 - Marechal Lines in Brasilia Region
- 0.300 - P Sul P4 / QNL-QNJ - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (Corredor EPTG / Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 959.2 - |CIRCULAR| Terminal Taguatinga Sul / Pistão Sul - Arniqueiras (Tag. Shopping / Areal 10-11 / Park Way Qd. 4)/ Schedule
- 162.2 - |CIRCULAR| Guará II / I - W3 Sul / Esplanada (via Setor Policial)/ Schedule
- 850.1 - Samambaia Norte (400/600) - Guará II-I "Av. Central" (Pistão Sul / Marginal EPTG / ParkShopping)/ Schedule
- 0.306 - Taguatinga Sul - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (Corredor EPTG / Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 0.153 - Guará II / I - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Marginal EPTG / Setor Policial Sul / Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 359.2 - |CIRCULAR| QNQ-QNR / Setor O² (via leste / Estádio) - Águas Claras / Taguatinga Shopping/ Schedule
- 355.2 - |CIRCULAR| Term. Taguatinga Sul - Vicente Pires (Areal 10-11 / Pistão Sul / Samdu-Comercial / QNG)/ Schedule
- 372.5 - |CIRCULAR| Samambaia Norte (200/400) / Taguacenter (via Estádio / Samdu-Comercial Norte / F. Goianos)/ Schedule
- 0.555 - |SEMI-EXPRESSO| P Sul (P2-P3-P4) / Estádio / Taguatinga Centro - SIG / W3 Norte/ Schedule
- 0.900 - Taguatinga Sul / Norte (Samdu/Comercial) - Esplanada (via Estrutural)/ Schedule
- 156.1 - Guará II - I - W3 Sul/Norte (via Setor Policial)/ Schedule
- 0.378 - P Sul P2-P3-P4 / Tag. Centro - SIG / W3 Norte (via Estádio / Corredor EPTG)/ Schedule
- 337.1 - P Sul P2-P3-P4 (via Estádio / Tag. Centro) - W3 Sul / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (Corredor EPTG)/ Schedule
- 376.3 - Taguatinga Sul - SIA / SAAN (via Estrutural)/ Schedule
- 0.092 - Guará I-II / Núcleo Bandeirante / Candangolândia - Pistão Sul-Norte / Tag. Centro (ParkShopping)/ Schedule
- 0.054 - |CIRCULAR| Samambaia Sul (300/500) - Taguatinga Centro (Boca da Mata / HRT)/ Schedule
- 156.9 - Guará II - I (Av. Contorno) - Sudoeste (Sara Nossa Terra) / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto/ Schedule
- 0.089 - |CIRCULAR| Terminal P Sul / Ceil. Centro / QNJ-QNL / Guará I - II / ParkShopping / Unieuro/ Schedule
- 393.7 - |CIRCULAR| Samambaia Sul (100/300) - Tag. Centro (Pistão Sul / Samdu-Comercial Sul)/ Schedule