0.509 Line
Sobradinho I (QD 18) - Eixo Norte/Sul
Área 1 - Piracicabana
Área 1 - Piracicabana 0.509 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 0.509 bus (Eixo Norte/Sul) has 43 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário da Quadra 18 and ending at Terminal Asa Sul | Sobradinho.
Choose any of the 0.509 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eixo Norte/Sul (43 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário da Quadra 18
Quadra 18 | Reservatório da Caesb
Quadra 17 | CEI 03 / Comércio da Qd 16
Quadra 15 | CEF 04 / Escola Classe 04
Quadra 13 | UBS 1 / Paroquia Imaculada Conceição
Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas P/ Plano Piloto
Quadra Central | Bombeiros / Igreja São Carlos
Quadra Central | 13º BPM
Quadra 4 | SENAC / Instituto São José
Quadra 4 | Potiguar Caldos
Quadra 1 | UniProjeção / Igreja São Vicente / Salute
Setor de Oficinas de Sobradinho
Br 020 | Cond. Vivendas Serranas / Df-425
Br-020 | Cond. Morada Dos Nobres
Br-020 | Cond. Império Dos Nobres / Rk
Br-020 | Ipec / Res. Granville
Br-020 | Setor Habitacional Café Planalto
BR-020 | Posto Colorado / Altana Mall / Flamingo Shopping
EPIA | Taquari (Costa Atacadão)
EPIA | Granja do Torto
EPTT | Floriculturas / Núcleo Rural Córrego do Torto
EPTT | Ponte do Bragueto (Shopping Iguatemi)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 116 (SHLN)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 115 (UBS 2)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 113
Eixo W Norte | SQN 111 (Plaza Norte)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 109
Eixo W Norte | SQN 107 (UnB)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 105 (Delegacia da Criança)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 103
Eixo W Norte | HRAN
Eixo W Norte | Setor Comercial Norte
Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma Superior
Eixo W Sul | Galeria dos Estados (Setor Comercial Sul)
Eixo W Sul | Hospital de Base
Eixo W Sul | SQS 102/103 (Farmácia de Alto Custo)
Eixo W Sul | SQS 104/105 (Delegacia da Mulher)
Eixo W Sul | SQS 106/107 (Cine Brasília)
Eixo W Sul | SQS 108/109
Eixo W Sul | SQS 110/111
Eixo W Sul | SQS 112/113
Eixo W Sul | SQS 114/115 (McDonald's)
Terminal Asa Sul | Sobradinho
0.509 FAQ
What time does the 0.509 bus start operating?
Services on the 0.509 bus start at 05:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 0.509 bus stop working?
Services on the 0.509 bus stop at 20:03 on Sunday.
What time does the 0.509 bus arrive?
When does the Sobradinho I (QD 18) - Eixo Norte/Sul bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sobradinho I (QD 18) - Eixo Norte/Sul bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 0.509 (Eixo Norte/Sul) bus fare?
The Sobradinho I (QD 18) - Eixo Norte/Sul (Eixo Norte/Sul) bus fare is about R$5.50.
Is there a 0.509 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 0.509 bus stop.
0.509 Bus Schedule
0.509 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 20:03 | 48 |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:10 | 25 - 50 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:10 | 25 - 50 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:10 | 25 - 50 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:10 | 25 - 50 |
Fri | 05:20 - 22:10 | 25 - 50 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:40 | 40 - 46 |
Área 1 - Piracicabana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 0.509 (from Terminal Rodoviário da Quadra 18), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 0.509 (Eixo Norte/Sul) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Área 1 - Piracicabana info now.
0.509 line bus fare
Área 1 - Piracicabana 0.509 (Eixo Norte/Sul) ride fare is about R$5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Área 1 - Piracicabana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Área 1 - Piracicabana’s official website.
0.509 (Área 1 - Piracicabana)
The first stop of the 0.509 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário da Quadra 18 and the last stop is Terminal Asa Sul | Sobradinho. 0.509 (Eixo Norte/Sul) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 0.509 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Área 1 - Piracicabana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 0.509 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 0.509 bus to take on your trip.
Line 0.509 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 0.509 (Eixo Norte/Sul) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 0.509 bus tracker or a live Área 1 - Piracicabana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Área 1 - Piracicabana or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Área 1 - Piracicabana and any bus, including line 0.509, in Brasilia Region
0.509 - Alternative Directions
Área 1 - Piracicabana Lines in Brasilia Region
- 601.5 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária de Planaltina - Buritis II-I (Norte-Leste) / Vila Vicentina / Setor Tradicional / UBS/ Schedule
- 519.2 - Vila Rabelo I - II - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 504.1 - Sobradinho I - Planaltina (Jardim Roriz)/ Schedule
- 153.2 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto - Guará I-II (via Eixo Sul / Setor Policial / Av. Contorno)/ Schedule
- 0.627 - Planaltina (Mestre D'Armas / BR-020) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 603.1 - Planaltina (Buritis III / Jardim Roriz) / Sobradinho I (QD. 02) - Lago Norte (Clube do Congresso)/ Schedule
- 505.5 - |CIRCULAR| Cond. Uberaba / Nova Digneia / Sobradinho I - II (QD 04/06) / Morro do Sansão/ Schedule
- 0.601 - Planaltina (Setor Tradicional) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.114 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto / L2 Sul / W3 Sul/ Schedule
- 0.150 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto / Cruzeiro / Octogonal (via Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 506.4 - Fercal (Rua do Mato / Boa Vista / Ciplan) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.531 - Fercal (Ciplan) - W3 Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 110.2 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto - UnB / IBAMA / L4 Norte / Hospital Veterinário da UnB/ Schedule
- 616.1 - Arapoanga / Vale do Amanhecer / Paranoá - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Ponte JK / Esplanada)/ Schedule
- 0.152 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto / Sudoeste / Octogonal / Cruzeiro / SIG / Esplanada/ Schedule
- 158.1 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto / Cidade Estrutural (via W3 Sul / SIA / Feira dos Importados)/ Schedule
- 0.622 - Instituto Federal de Brasília (Campus Planaltina) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 611.1 - Planaltina - Taquara/ Schedule
- 0.031 - |ZEBRINHA| W3 Sul/Norte - L2 Norte / Esplanada / L2 Sul - Terminal Asa Sul/ Schedule
- 504.5 - Sobradinho I - Planaltina (Total Ville / Estancias I - IV)/ Schedule