0.516 Line
Sobradinho I (QD 02) / Grande Colorado (DF-425/150) - Esplanada (via Eixo Norte)
Área 1 - Piracicabana
Área 1 - Piracicabana 0.516 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 0.516 bus (Esplanada (via Grande Colorado / Eixo Norte)) has 54 stops departing from Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas P/ Plano Piloto and ending at Via N1 | Teatro Nacional / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto.
0.516 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 0.516 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Esplanada (via Grande Colorado / Eixo Norte) (54 stops)
Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas P/ Plano Piloto
Quadra Central | Bombeiros / Igreja São Carlos
Quadra Central | 13º BPM
Quadra 4 | SENAC / Instituto São José
Quadra 4 | Potiguar Caldos
Quadra 1 | UniProjeção / Igreja São Vicente / Salute
Setor de Oficinas de Sobradinho
Br 020 | Cond. Vivendas Serranas / Df-425
DF-425 | Condomínio Vivendas Serrana
Df 125
Via Df-425
Via Df-425 - Condomínio Vivendas Da Serra
Df 425 - Residencial Novo Horizonte
Via Df-150
Via Df-150
Condomínio J.Europa
Rua Sem Nome
Rua Sem Nome
Terminal Condomínio Vivendas Colorado 1
Condomínio Vivendas Bela Vista
Condomínio Vivendas Colorado I
Condomínio Vivendas Colorado I
Condomínio Jardim Europa I
Condomínio Jardim Europa
Rua Sem Nome
Via Df-150
BR-020 | Posto Colorado / Altana Mall / Flamingo Shopping
EPIA | Taquari (Costa Atacadão)
EPIA | Granja do Torto
EPTT | Floriculturas / Núcleo Rural Córrego do Torto
EPTT | Ponte do Bragueto (Shopping Iguatemi)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 116 (SHLN)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 115 (UBS 2)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 113
Eixo W Norte | SQN 111 (Plaza Norte)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 109
Eixo W Norte | SQN 107 (UnB)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 105 (Delegacia da Criança)
Eixo W Norte | SQN 103
Eixo W Norte | HRAN
Eixo W Norte | Setor Comercial Norte
Via S1 | Biblioteca Nacional / Museu Nacional / SESI LAB
Via S1 | Ministérios do Meio Ambiente / Cultura
Via S1 | Ministérios da Agricultura / Mulher
Via S1 | Ministérios da Saúde / Trabalho / Previdência Social
Via S1 | Palácio do Itamaraty / Congresso Nacional
Via S1 | Supremo Tribunal Federal / Praça dos Três Poderes
Via N1 | Palácio do Planalto / Praça dos Três Poderes
Via N1 | Ministérios da Justiça / Comunicação / Transportes
Via N1 | Ministérios de Minas e Energia / Turismo
Via N1 | Ministérios da Fazenda / Defesa
Via N1 | Comando do Exército / Marinha / Aeronáutica
Via N1 | Ministérios do Planejamento e Orçamento / Desenvolvimento e Indústria
Via N1 | Teatro Nacional / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto
0.516 FAQ
What time does the 0.516 bus start operating?
Services on the 0.516 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0.516 bus stop working?
Services on the 0.516 bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0.516 bus arrive?
When does the Sobradinho I (QD 02) / Grande Colorado (DF-425/150) - Esplanada (via Eixo Norte) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sobradinho I (QD 02) / Grande Colorado (DF-425/150) - Esplanada (via Eixo Norte) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 0.516 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 0.516 bus stop.
Área 1 - Piracicabana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 0.516 (from Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas P/ Plano Piloto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 0.516 (Esplanada (via Grande Colorado / Eixo Norte)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Área 1 - Piracicabana info now.
0.516 line bus fare
Área 1 - Piracicabana 0.516 (Esplanada (via Grande Colorado / Eixo Norte)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Área 1 - Piracicabana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Área 1 - Piracicabana’s official website.
0.516 (Área 1 - Piracicabana)
The first stop of the 0.516 bus route is Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas P/ Plano Piloto and the last stop is Via N1 | Teatro Nacional / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto. 0.516 (Esplanada (via Grande Colorado / Eixo Norte)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 0.516 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Área 1 - Piracicabana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 0.516 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 0.516 bus to take on your trip.
Line 0.516 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 0.516 (Esplanada (via Grande Colorado / Eixo Norte)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 0.516 bus tracker or a live Área 1 - Piracicabana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Área 1 - Piracicabana or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Área 1 - Piracicabana and any bus, including line 0.516, in Brasilia Region
0.516 - Alternative Directions
Área 1 - Piracicabana Lines in Brasilia Region
- 0.533 - |CIRCULAR| Sobradinho I / Nova Petrópolis / Corrego do Arrozal/ Schedule
- 643.1 - Arapoanga (DF-128) - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Eixo Norte)/ Schedule
- 506.3 - Fercal (Catingueiro / Boa Vista / Alto Bela Vista) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.501 - Sobradinho I (QD 08/10) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.016 - |ZEBRINHA| Terminal Asa Sul / Setor Policial Sul / SIG / Palácio do Buriti / Noroeste / Boulevard Shopping (716 Norte)/ Schedule
- 066.4 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária de Planaltina / Vila Dimas / DF-230 / DF-128 / Mestre D'armas I/ Schedule
- 066.1 - Planaltina - Estâncias / Total Ville/ Schedule
- 642.1 - Planaltina (Estância I - IV) - W3 Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.648 - Vale do Amanhecer / Estâncias - Sudoeste / Cruzeiro (Palácio do Buriti / SIG)/ Schedule
- 640.2 - Rodoviária de Planaltina - W3 Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.140 - |CIRCULAR| Rodoviária do Plano Piloto / Vila Planalto / Av. das Nações Norte / L2 Norte/ Schedule
- 0.602 - Planaltina (Vila Buritis) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 616.9 - Rodoviaria de Planaltina / Arapoanga (DF-230) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 625.1 - Planaltina - UPIS / Sarandi (Sítio Novo)/ Schedule
- 0.620 - Planaltina - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Eixo Norte)/ Schedule
- 128.4 - |CIRCULAR| W3 Sul / L2 Norte / Granja do Torto (Núcleo Rural Boa Esperança II)/ Schedule
- 0.518 - Sobradinho II - Esplanada (via Eixo Norte)/ Schedule
- 765.1 - Itapoã (Rua do Baixinho / Cond. La Font) / Paranoá - W3 Sul / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Ponte das Garças)/ Schedule
- 616.4 - Arapoanga (Buritis IV / Jardim Roriz) - Eixo Norte/Sul/ Schedule
- 0.022 - |ZEBRINHA| W3 Norte / SCS / HRAN / Conjunto Nacional / L2 Sul / Vila Telebrasilia / SQS 216-116 / W3 Sul / SBS / L2 Norte/ Schedule