1 Line
Santa Pola - Alicante (directo)
Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas
Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Santa Pola) has 19 stops departing from Estación de Autobuses and ending at Estació D' Autobusos de Santa Pola.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Pola (19 stops)
Estación de Autobuses
C.Salud Babel
San Gabriel Cercanias
Agua Amarga
Av. Cartagena 27 (Calle Llebeig)
Centro de Salud
Cooperativa El Altet
Playa El Altet
Avda. Menorca - Mercadillo
Av. Isla de Menorca (Cruce Costa Blanca)
Tirajana (San Sebastián)
San Bartolome Tirajana (Ofi. de Turismo)
Tirajana (Beachfront)
Arenales Del Sol (Frente La Milla)
Gran Alacant (Clot de Galvany)
Gran Alacant (Sueño Azul)
Avenida Del Mediterraneo 23
C.C. Gran Alacant
Estació D' Autobusos de Santa Pola
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Pola - Alicante (directo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Pola - Alicante (directo) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 - 22:00 | 37 - 277 |
Tue | 08:15 - 22:00 | 37 - 277 |
Wed | 08:15 - 22:00 | 37 - 277 |
Thu | 08:15 - 22:00 | 37 - 277 |
Fri | 08:15 - 22:00 | 37 - 277 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Estación de Autobuses), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Santa Pola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas info now.
1 line bus fare
Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas 1 (Santa Pola) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas’s official website.
1 (Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Estación de Autobuses and the last stop is Estació D' Autobusos de Santa Pola. 1 (Santa Pola) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Santa Pola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas and any bus, including line 1, in Alicante
1 - Alternative Directions
Vectalia Movilidad - Rutas Lines in Alicante
- 19 - Estacion de Autobuses-Santa Pola Este (Av. Oscar Espla)/ Schedule
- 1701 - Alicante - Monforte - Elda - Petrer - Sax - Villena/ Schedule
- 18 - Estacion de Autobuses-Tamarit (Av. San Sebastian)/ Schedule
- 3 - Santa Pola - Gran Alacant - Arenales del Sol - El Altet - Alicante/ Schedule
- 1726 - Agost - San Vicente - Alicante/ Schedule
- 15 - Urbano De Gran Alacant/ Schedule
- M-54 - Muro d'Alcoi - l'Orxa/ Schedule
- M-51 - Alcoi - Cocentaina - Muro d'Alcoi/ Schedule
- L1A - Elche - Parque Empresarial - Torrellano - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- L1B - Elche – Parque Empresarial – Torrellano – Aeropuerto – El Altet – Arenales del Sol/ Schedule
- 1703 - Sax - Hospital Elda - Petrer/Elda - Elche - Santa Pola/ Schedule
- 1702 - Alicante - Novelda - Pinoso/ Schedule
- M-4 - Alcoi - Alicante (Por Ibi - Onil - Castalla - Tibi)/ Schedule
- L2 - Elx - Perleta - El Vincle - Vallverda - Bassars - l' Altet - Els Arenals del Sol/ Schedule
- M-5 - Alicante - San Juan - Xixona - Torremanzanas/ Schedule
- M-9 - Alcoi - Banyeres de Mariola/ Schedule
- 8 - Santa Pola - Aeropuerto - San Vicente/ Schedule
- L3 - Elche - La Baia/ Schedule
- M-43 - Alcoi -Ibi - Onil - Castalla - Tibi (T.A.D.) - Alacant/ Schedule