1 Line
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse) has 17 stops departing from Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A and ending at Liege Place Coronmeuse.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse (17 stops)
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A
Liege Rue Dartois
Liege Avenue Blonden
Liege Rue Ste-Véronique
Liege Charlemagne
Liege Rue Darchis
Liege Pont D'Avroy
Liege République Française
Liege Place du 20 Août
Liege Rue De La Cité
Liege Rue Hongrée
Liege Place Des Déportés
Liege Rue Marengo
Liege Rue Des Armuriers
Liege Pont Atlas
Liege Rue Aux Chevaux
Liege Place Coronmeuse
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 00:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 23:57 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 1 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:12 - 23:57 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 00:12 - 23:57 | 7 - 15 |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
1 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 1 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
1 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A and the last stop is Liege Place Coronmeuse. 1 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai A→Liege Place Coronmeuse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 1, in Belgium
1 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 7 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Vivegnis-Oupeye-Hermée/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule
- 705 - Stembert - Mangombroux-Harmonie-Ottomont-Andrimont/ Schedule
- 105 - Gd-Rechain-Xhendelesse-Olne-Ayeneux-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 30 - Darchis - Guillemins - Chênée - Embourg/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 122 - Montegnée - Tilleur - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 746 - Büllingen - Manderfeld/ Schedule
- 150 - Warnant-Dreye - Villers-le-Bouillet/ Schedule
- 66 - Herstal - Jupille - Chênée/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 405 - Cheneux - Meiz - Bernister - Burnenville/ Schedule
- 339 - Aubel - Remersdaal - Teuven - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 174 - Liège - Wihogne/ Schedule
- 111 - Proxibus de Seraing/ Schedule