1 Line
Pedras/Itatiaiuçu
Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu
Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Itatiaiuçu ➞ Pedras) has 87 stops departing from Praça Antônio Quirino Da Silva, 230 and ending at Estrada Para Jacuba.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itatiaiuçu ➞ Pedras (87 stops)
Praça Antônio Quirino Da Silva, 230
Praça Antônio Quirino Da Silva, 390 | Prefeitura Municipal De Itatiaiuçu
Rua São Sebastião, 150
Mg-431, Km 71,9 Oeste
Mg-431, Km 70,8 Oeste
Mg-431, Km 70,4 Oeste
Mg-431, Km 70 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste | Entr. Iat-162
Mg-431 Oeste | Entr. Iat-313
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste | Quintas Da Boa Vista
Mg-431 Oeste | Entr. Iat-310
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste | Retiro Dos Pintos
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste | Ponta Da Serra
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste | Entr. Iat-327
Mg-431 Oeste
Mg-431 Oeste | Entr. Iat-360 Para Chaves
Iat-360 Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Estrada De Chaves, Sul
Iat-360 Sul | Entrada Sul Para Chaves
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul | Fazenda Das Princesas
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Iat-360 Sul
Apagar
Estrada Para Clementino, Leste
Estrada Para Clementino, Leste
Estrada Para Clementino, Leste
Estrada Para Clementino, Leste
Estrada Para Clementino, Leste
Estrada Para Clementino, Leste | Clementino
Estrada De Medeiros, Sul | Entr. Iat-360
Estrada De Medeiros, Sul
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Leste
Estrada De Medeiros, Norte
Estrada De Medeiros, Norte
Estrada De Medeiros, Norte
Estrada De Medeiros, Norte
Estrada De Medeiros, Norte
Iat-360 Sul | Entrada Para Medeiros
Córrego Da Pedra, Norte
Iat-170 Sul
Iat-170 Sul
Iat-170 Sul
Iat-360 Sul | Entr. Iat-170
Iat-360 Sul | Fazenda Rancho Machado
Iat-270 Leste | Entr. Iat-360
Apagar
Praça Vereador Aureliano José De Resende | Ponto Final De Pedras
Estrada Para Jacuba
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 09:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Pedras/Itatiaiuçu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pedras/Itatiaiuçu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:10 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Mon | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Tue | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Wed | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Thu | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Fri | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Sat | 09:10 - 15:00 | 350 |
Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Praça Antônio Quirino Da Silva, 230), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Itatiaiuçu ➞ Pedras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu info now.
1 line bus fare
Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu 1 (Itatiaiuçu ➞ Pedras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu’s official website.
1 (Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Praça Antônio Quirino Da Silva, 230 and the last stop is Estrada Para Jacuba. 1 (Itatiaiuçu ➞ Pedras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 113 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Itatiaiuçu ➞ Pedras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Prefeitura Municipal de Itatiaiuçu and any bus, including line 1, in Belo Horizonte Region