1 Line
Zapote
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Zapote) has 48 stops departing from 27 Calle, 420 and ending at 3a Avenida, 20c.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zapote (48 stops)
27 Calle, 420
27 Calle, 2-54
2a Avenida, 2485
2a Avenida, 23-11
2a Avenida, 21-13
21a Calle, 4-28
5a Avenida, 19-11
5a Avenida, 17-21
5a Avenida, 15-15
5a Avenida, 1311
6a Avenida, 1141a
6a Avenida, 9-13a
6a Avenida, 732
5 Calle, 636
5a Avenida, 431
40a Calle B, 48
40a Calle B, 294
4 Avenida, 4070
6 Avenida A, 40-75
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 4035
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 37-37
36 Calle, 740
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 33-79
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 32-39
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 30-59
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 28-71
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 27-41
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 26-58
Avenida Bolivar, 23-95
Avenida Bolivar, 21-29
3a Avenida, 19-17
3a Avenida, 1729
15 Calle, 2-78
3a Avenida, 13-2
3a Avenida, 1147
3a Avenida, 9-15
3a Avenida, 710
3a Avenida, 525
3a Avenida, 3-11
3a Avenida, 1
1a Calle, 3-17
3a Avenida, 2
Bulevar Castillo Lara, 6-40
Bulevar Castillo Lara, 8
3a Avenida, 1290
3a Avenida, 1302
6a Calle, 17-00
3a Avenida, 20c
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 22:51 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Zapote bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zapote bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:02 - 22:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:07 - 22:51 | 19 |
Mon | 05:02 - 22:53 | 9 |
Tue | 05:02 - 22:53 | 9 |
Wed | 05:02 - 22:53 | 9 |
Thu | 05:02 - 22:53 | 9 |
Fri | 05:02 - 22:53 | 9 |
Sat | 05:07 - 22:51 | 14 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from 27 Calle, 420), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Zapote) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
1 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 1 (Zapote) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
1 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 1 bus route is 27 Calle, 420 and the last stop is 3a Avenida, 20c. 1 (Zapote) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Zapote) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 1, in Ciudad de Guatemala
1 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 28 - San Pedro Sacatepéquez - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 114 - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar Zona 16 - Campo Marte Zona 5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - LandÃvar Z.7/ Schedule
- 63 - Chácara Z.5 - Aurora Z.13 - Trébol/ Schedule
- 71 - Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Av. La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 113 - Vista Hermosa Zona 15 - Campo Marte Zona 5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 80 - Santa Faz (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Terminal/ Schedule
- 19 - Belén (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 17 - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 111 - Piedra Parada - Santa Catarina Pinula - Centro Histórico Zona 1/ Schedule
- 5 - Centracasa - Hipódromo del Norte/ Schedule
- 101 - Barrio Gerona Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 75 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Avenida La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 66 - Hospital Militar Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 4 - Centro Histórico - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar/ Schedule
- 81 - Jocotales Z. 6 (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Jardines de la Asunción Z. 5/ Schedule
- 17T - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 11 - Mixco (Centro) - Avenida La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Amparo Z.7 - Calzada San Juan - Terminal/ Schedule