77 Line
Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 77 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77 bus (Colinas De Minerva (Mixco)) has 34 stops departing from 5a Avenida, 2-66 and ending at Boulevar San Nicolás, 19-14.
Choose any of the 77 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colinas De Minerva (Mixco) (34 stops)
5a Avenida, 2-66
5a Avenida, 449
5a Calle Pista Derecha, 3-21
5a Calle, 856
15 Avenida, 39-39
40 Calle C, 17-23
19 Avenida, 42-23
11a Avenida, 4141
VÃa Exclusiva, 10001
Trébol
Carril Auxiliar, 256
Calzada San Juan
Calzada San Juan, 840
9 Avenida B, 310
Calzada San Juan, 10-88
Calzada San Juan, 1238
Centro Comercial
Calzada San Juan / Av. 30
Calzada San Juan / Av. 33
Calzada San Juan, 3466
Calzada San Juan, 38-26
Calzada San Juan, 3952
11 Calle, 72
11 Calle / 14 Avenida
11 Calle / 13 Avenida
11 Calle / 5a Calle
11 Calle / 5a Avenida
11 Calle, 2-94
Bulevar San Nicolas, 33-80
Bulevar San Nicolas, 3380
Bulevar San Nicolas, 3118
7a Calle, 3171
Boulevar San Nicolás, 26-16
Boulevar San Nicolás, 19-14
77 FAQ
What time does the 77 bus start operating?
Services on the 77 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77 bus stop working?
Services on the 77 bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 77 bus arrive?
When does the Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AEAU (Buses Rojos) 77 bus line run on Army Day Holiday?
The 77 bus's operating hours on Army Day Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 77 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77 bus stop.
77 Bus Schedule
77 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 20:40 | 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:50 | 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:50 | 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:50 | 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:50 | 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:50 | 20 |
Sat | 05:40 - 20:40 | 25 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 77 (from 5a Avenida, 2-66), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77 (Colinas De Minerva (Mixco)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
77 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 77 (Colinas De Minerva (Mixco)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
77 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 77 bus route is 5a Avenida, 2-66 and the last stop is Boulevar San Nicolás, 19-14. 77 (Colinas De Minerva (Mixco)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 77 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 77 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77 bus to take on your trip.
Line 77 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 77 (Colinas De Minerva (Mixco)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 77, in Ciudad de Guatemala
77 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 42 - Santa Marta - Brigada - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - LandÃvar Z.7/ Schedule
- 22 - Sacoj (Mixco) - Cnia. El Milagro - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 72 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Anillo Periférico - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 80 - Santa Faz (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Terminal/ Schedule
- 19 - Belén (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 7 - Ciudad Nueva - Av. Reforma - Cantón 21/ Schedule
- 65 - San Gaspar Z.16 - Santa Rosita Z.16 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 83 - Reynita Zona 6 - Terminal - Santa Fe Zona 13/ Schedule
- 5 - Centracasa - Hipódromo del Norte/ Schedule
- 67 - Sabana Arriba Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 101 - Barrio Gerona Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 18 - Belén (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - El Gallito/ Schedule
- 37 - Cnia. El Granizo - Anillo Periférico - Calle 20 Zona 1/ Schedule
- 3 - Hipódromo del Norte - Centro - Vista Hermosa/ Schedule
- 101A - Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 61 - Chácara Z.5 - Palmita Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 81 - Jocotales Z. 6 (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Jardines de la Asunción Z. 5/ Schedule
- 73 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Naranjo (Mixco) - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 85 - Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14/ Schedule