1 Line
梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town)
New Lantao Bus
New Lantao Bus 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town)) has 51 stops departing from 大澳 Tai O and ending at 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town) (51 stops)
大澳 Tai O
龍田邨 Lung Tin Estate
坑尾 Hang Mei
靈隱寺 Ling Yan Monastery
新鳳村 Sun Fung Tsuen
羗山管理站 Keung Shan Management Centre
龍仔 Lung Chai
成輝果園 Shing Fai Orchard
三緣精舍 Sam Yuen Ching Shea
法華苑 Fat Hwa Yuen
深屈道 Sham WAT Rd.
石壁坳引水道通道 Shek Pik Au W.W.O. Access Rd.
沙咀 Sha Tsui
石壁警崗 Shek Pik Police Stand
水口直升機場 Shui Hau Helicopter Landing Field
四眼馬 Four-Eye MA
水口村 Shui Hau Village
水口巴士總站 Shui Hau Bus Terminus
下橫壟 Lower Wan Lung
上橫壟 Upper Wan Lung
南大嶼山海底電纜站 South Lantau Submarine Cable Station
麻埔坪道口 MA Po Ping Rd. Junction
塘福村 Tong Fuk Village
塘福海灘 Tong Fuk Beach
上長沙海灘 Upper Cheung Sha Beach
長沙大橋 Cheung Sha Bridge
蝶崗 Butterfly Crest
麗濱別墅 Leyburn Villas
長沙消防局 Cheung Sha Fire Station
長沙下村 Cheung Sha Ha Tsuen
長沙警署 Cheung Sha Police Headquarters
長沙上村 Cheung Sha Sheung Tsuen
散石灣迴旋處 San Shek Wan Roundabout
女青年會梁紹榮度假村 Ywca Sydney Leong Holiday Lodge
散石灣村 San Shek Wan Village
散石灣中蘆 San Shek Wan 3 1/4 Milestone
羅屋村 Lo Uk Tsuen
新圍村 San Wai Tsuen
老圍村 Lo Wai Tsuen
貝澳油站 Pui O Petrol Station
太古職員宿舍 Swire Staff Holiday House
南山營地 Nam Shan Camp Site
南山三屋村 Nam Shan Sam Uk Tsuen
禮智園墳場 Lai Chi Yuen Cemetery
荔枝園 Lai Chi Yuen
梅窩警署 Mui Wo Police Station
梅窩熟食市場 Mui Wo Cooked Food Market
銀灣邨 Ngan Wan Estate
梅窩街市 Mui Wo Market
銀景中心 Ngan King Centre
梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 15:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the 梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 15:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 17:20 | 53 - 122 |
Mon | 06:00 - 15:55 | 35 - 165 |
Tue | 06:00 - 15:55 | 35 - 165 |
Wed | 06:00 - 15:55 | 35 - 165 |
Thu | 06:00 - 15:55 | 35 - 165 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:55 | 35 - 165 |
Sat | 06:00 - 15:55 | 35 - 165 |
New Lantao Bus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from 大澳 Tai O), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 新大嶼山巴士 NLB info now.
1 line bus fare
New Lantao Bus 1 (梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about New Lantao Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 新大嶼山巴士 NLB’s official website.
1 (New Lantao Bus)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is 大澳 Tai O and the last stop is 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier. 1 (梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you New Lantao Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (梅窩(經梅窩舊墟) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live New Lantao Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for New Lantao Bus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for New Lantao Bus and any bus, including line 1, in Hong Kong
1 - Alternative Directions
- 1 - 大澳(經梅窩舊墟) Tai O (Via Mui Wo Old Town) / Schedule
- 1 - 大澳(經梅窩舊墟,沙咀懲教所) Tai O (Via Mui Wo Old Town, Sha Tsui Corr Inst) / Schedule
- 1 - 大澳(經塘福懲教所) Tai O (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst) / Schedule
- 1 - 梅窩 Mui Wo / Schedule
- 1 - 梅窩(經沙咀懲教所) Mui Wo (Via Sha Tsui Corr Inst) / Schedule
- 1 - 梅窩(經梅窩舊墟,沙咀懲教所) Mui Wo (Via Mui Wo Old Town, Sha Tsui Corr Inst) / Schedule
- 1 - 大澳 Tai O / Schedule
- 1 - 大澳(經沙咀懲教所) Tai O (Via Sha Tsui Corr Inst) / Schedule
New Lantao Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 4 - 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 塘福 Tong Fuk/ Schedule
- 11 - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 大澳 Tai O/ Schedule
- 1R - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) - 昂平 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- 21 - 大澳 Tai O - 昂坪 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- A35 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port/ Schedule
- B2 - 元朗站 Yuen Long Station - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 37P - 逸東邨雍逸樓 Yung Yat House Yat Tung Estate - 映灣園/怡文中學 Caribbean Coast / E Wun Secondary School/ Schedule
- 11A - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 石壁 Shek Pik/ Schedule
- N38 - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- B6 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate/ Schedule
- B4 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 機場(循環線) Airport (Circular)/ Schedule
- 23 - 東涌達東路 Tung Chung Tat Tung Road - 昂坪 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- 37 - 逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate/ Schedule
- N37 - 東涌(迎東邨) Tung Chung (Ying Tung Estate) - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- N35 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port/ Schedule
- 38X - 逸東邨(雍逸樓) Yat Tung Estate (Yung Yat House) - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 34 - 東涌達東路 Tung Chung Tat Tung Road - 石門甲 Shek Mun Kap/ Schedule
- 39M - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 滿東邨(循環線) Mun Tung Estate (cir)/ Schedule
- 37M - 迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 36X - 滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate - 迪士尼樂園 Disneyland/ Schedule