1 Line
מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית
Metropoline
Metropoline 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) has 33 stops departing from מלון יפה נוף and ending at יהודה/תחנה מרכזית.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית (33 stops)
מלון יפה נוף
מואב/לשם
גל/מעוז
גל/נוף
הכרמל/נוף
אודם/רימון
אודם/ספיר
אודם/תרשיש
אודם/משמר
משמר/שוהם
שוהם/תרשיש
שוהם/אודם
אודם/שושן
צבעוני
ורד/עירית
ורד/נרקיס
עירית/סייפן
רקפת/עירית
אחווה/הכרמל
הגלעד
מבצע לוט / הגלעד
הגלעד/אחווה
מואב/הגלעד
תיכון אורט/בן יאיר
בי''כ ספרדי מרכזי/בן יאיר
בן יאיר/ירושלים
מרכז מבקרים
אלעזר בן יאיר/חברון
אליעזר בן יאיר/שמעון
אלעזר בן יאיר/יהודה
יהודה/אלעזר בן יאיר
יהודה/חן
יהודה/תחנה מרכזית
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 15:15 on Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) bus fare?
The מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 1 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 20:45 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:55 - 20:45 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:55 - 20:45 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:55 - 20:45 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:55 - 20:45 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:55 - 15:15 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from מלון יפה נוף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
1 line bus fare
Metropoline 1 (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
1 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is מלון יפה נוף and the last stop is יהודה/תחנה מרכזית. 1 (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (מלון יפה נוף→יהודה/תחנה מרכזית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
1 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 50 - בית הלוחם-באר שבע<->בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 348 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#/ Schedule
- 1 - נווה ירק-נווה ירק<->קניון שרונים/הרקון-הוד השרון-34/ Schedule
- 1 - רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא<->קרית הספורט/וייצמן-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - תחנת רכבת נורדאו-כפר סבא<->מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל-1#
- 525 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 617 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->ת. רכבת הרצליה-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - אזור תעשיה סנטרל פארק 2000-כפר סבא<->מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן-כפר סבא-3#/ Schedule
- 15 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אזור תעשיה תל שבע-תל שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 48 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 561 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 29 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 256 - בית ספר ראשונים/הגליל-גני תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 322 - אחת עשרה נקודות/יצחק שמיר-נתיבות<->בית הלוחם-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 42 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->בית רבקה-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule
- 115 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 65 - מרפאות חוץ סורוקה/אוניברסיטת בן גוריון-באר שבע<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-11/ Schedule