1 Line
תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה
Metropoline
Metropoline 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) has 18 stops departing from תיכון עתיד טייבה and ending at אלאמל/א.תעשיה.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה (18 stops)
תיכון עתיד טייבה
בית ספר עמל
בלאל בן רבאח/עין גאלות
פרדיסיה/ח'אלד אבן אלואליד
בית אבות/ח'אלד אבן אלואליד
ח'אלד אבן אלואליד/אלרוק
ח'אלד אבן אלואליד/מוחמד דווריש
ח'אלד אבן אלואליד/אלראזי
בי''ס אבן רושד
הבנקים/מכללת עמל
אלבלדיה/אלבריד
עיריית טייבה/אלבלאדיה
באר
אלבלדיה/סמיח אלקסם
אל נג'אח/מרכז אלטפל
טבעת דרומית
טבעת דרום/אלבוח'ארי
אלאמל/א.תעשיה
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 13:20 on Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) bus fare?
The תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 1 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 19:10 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:35 - 19:10 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:35 - 19:10 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:35 - 19:10 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 13:20 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from תיכון עתיד טייבה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
1 line bus fare
Metropoline 1 (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
1 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is תיכון עתיד טייבה and the last stop is אלאמל/א.תעשיה. 1 (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 1 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (תיכון עתיד טייבה→אלאמל/א.תעשיה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
1 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 624 - הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה<->זכריה הנביא/שדרות האמוראים-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 228 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->נחל איילון/נחל פארן-צור יצחק-2#/ Schedule
- 91 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 89 - בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא<->הגליל/נעורים-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 94 - מורדי הגטאות/אף על פי כן-הרצליה<->יהודה הנשיא/כלנית-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 150 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->שדרות ורדימון/ריה''ל-ירוחם-1#/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->נירית/מירון-נירית-2#/ Schedule
- 75 - שלומציון/שמעון הצדיק-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 600 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 137 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 555 - מסוף יהוד/עליה-יהוד מונוסון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 577 - בן זכאי/גן אסתר-אלעד<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 688 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 15 - החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה<->דרך רפאל איתן/הדובדבן-קרית אונו-10/ Schedule
- 20 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#כסיפה ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 88 - בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 561 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 77 - משה שרת/משאבים-הוד השרון<->החומש/חנקין-הוד השרון-13/ Schedule
- 352 - שדרות מלכי ישראל/שדרות לכיש-קרית גת<->יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה-12/ Schedule