623 Line
נתניה→תל אביב-יפו
Metropoline
Metropoline 623 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 623 bus (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) has 39 stops departing from החוף הירוק and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה.
Choose any of the 623 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: נתניה→תל אביב-יפו (39 stops)
החוף הירוק
חוף פולג/רמת פולג
אהוד מנור/דודו דותן
אהוד מנור/נתן יונתן
עוזי חיטמן/אהוד מנור
עוזי חיטמן
בני ברמן/אריק לביא
זלמן שז''ר/בני ברמן
אהוד מנור/דודו דותן
הלילך/המרגניות
מנחם סבידור/אנצו סירני
אמנון ותמר/מעפילי אגוז
קניון עיר ימים/זלמן שז''ר
צומת אודים
מכון וינגייט/כביש 2 לדרום
מכון וינגייט
צומת יקום
צומת רשפון
מחלף נוף ים
צומת כפר שמריהו
דרך תל אביב/מונטיפיורי
צומת הרצליה
מחלף הסירה
סינמה סיטי/כביש 2
מחלף גלילות/דרך נמיר
מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר
קריית החינוך/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/שד' קק''ל
דרך נמיר/אינשטיין
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
תיכון חדש רבין/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
F ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת.רק''ל יהודית/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/המלאכה
הרכבת/ראש פינה
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה
623 FAQ
What time does the 623 bus start operating?
Services on the 623 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 623 bus stop working?
Services on the 623 bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 623 bus arrive?
When does the נתניה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the נתניה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 623 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The נתניה→תל אביב-יפו (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 623 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 623 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 623 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 623 bus stop.
623 bus Schedule
623 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:15 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:15 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:15 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:15 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:15 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 623 (from החוף הירוק), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 623 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
623 line bus fare
Metropoline 623 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
623 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 623 bus route is החוף הירוק and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה. 623 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 623 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 623 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 623 bus to take on your trip.
Line 623 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 623 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 623 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 623, in Israel
623 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 77 - אלימלך רימלט/הגלבוע-רעננה<->בי''ס רימון חט''ב-רעננה-12/ Schedule
- 23 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 87 - אבן עזרא/רשב''ם-הרצליה<->העצמאות/בן גוריון-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule
- 140 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-2#/ Schedule
- 12 - התעשייה/סדן-ערד<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-2#/ Schedule
- 387 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->מכללה טכנולוגית חיל האוויר/דרך אילן רמון-באר שבע-21באר שבע ↔ ערד
- 117 - כסייפה/שכונה 13-כסיפה<->הברזל/הזורע-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 29 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 525 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - סינמה סיטי-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 380 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 590 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 176 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->מרכז תעסוקה לנכה/המלאכה-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 249 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 247 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 97 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 688 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא<->אזור תעשיה סנטרל פארק 2000-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 256 - הגליל/דביר-גני תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule