Bus - 1

1

Mestni log - Vižmarje

LPP

1 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1 bus (Direction: Mestni Log) has 24 stops departing from Vižmarje and ending in Mestni Log.

1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:20 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Mestni Log

Vižmarje Upcoming Arrivals
Šentvid / Ljubljana Šentvid 355 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Prušnikova Upcoming Arrivals
Trata / Ljubljana Trata 280 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Dravlje 252 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kompas Sojerjeva ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Avtomontaža 2 Kogojeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Slovenija Avto 2 Tugomerjeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kino Šiška / Ljubljana Šiška 119 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stara Cerkev 71 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tivoli / Ljubljana Tivoli 1 Malgajeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gosposvetska 3 Gosposvetska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ajdovščina 40 Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Konzorcij 28 Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Aškerčeva / Ljubljana Aškerčeva 4 Aškerčeva Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tobačna / Ljubljana Tobačna 7 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Hajdrihova 3 Glinška Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Jadranska 26 Jadranska Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gerbičeva 7 Vipavska Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Krimska Cesta v Mestni log, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tbilisijska Upcoming Arrivals
Mestni Log Upcoming Arrivals

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 11:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the Mestni log - Vižmarje Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mestni log - Vižmarje Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1 bus Stops

Vižmarje • Šentvid / Ljubljana Šentvid • Podgora • Prušnikova • Trata / Ljubljana Trata • Dravlje • Kompas • Avtomontaža • Slovenija Avto • Kino Šiška / Ljubljana Šiška • Stara Cerkev • Tivoli / Ljubljana Tivoli • Gosposvetska • Ajdovščina • Konzorcij • Aškerčeva / Ljubljana Aškerčeva • Tobačna / Ljubljana Tobačna • Hajdrihova • Jadranska • Gerbičeva • Krimska • Koprska • Tbilisijska • Mestni Log

List of 1 bus Streets

355 Celovška Cesta • 280 Celovška Cesta • 252 Celovška Cesta • Sojerjeva ulica • 2 Kogojeva Ulica • 2 Tugomerjeva Ulica • 119 Celovška Cesta • 71 Celovška Cesta • 1 Malgajeva Ulica • 3 Gosposvetska Cesta • 40 Slovenska cesta • 28 Slovenska cesta • 4 Aškerčeva Cesta • 7 Tržaška Cesta • 3 Glinška Ulica • 26 Jadranska Ulica • 7 Vipavska Ulica • Cesta v Mestni log

1 bus Schedule

1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1 bus route is Vižmarje and the last stop is Mestni Log. 1 (Direction: Mestni Log) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.

1 near me

Alternative Directions

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 11:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the Mestni log - Vižmarje Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mestni log - Vižmarje Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More