Bus - 1

1

Main St & Santa Monica Blvd/UCLA

Big Blue Bus

1 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1 bus (Direction: Venice Beach) has 48 stops departing from Charles E Young @ P2 Garage and ending in Main Nb & Market Ns.

1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:29 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Venice Beach

Charles E Young @ P2 Garage View full schedule Go to station
Hilgard Sb & Westholme Fs Hilgard Avenue, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hilgard Sb & Manning Dr Fs 744 Hilgard Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Le Conte Wb & Tiverton Fs 10833 W Le Conte Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Westwood Sb & Weyburn Ns 951 S Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Westwood Sb & Lindbrook Ns 1141 S Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Westwood Sb & Rochester Ns 1327 S Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Westwood Sb & Ohio Ns 1461 S Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica / Westwood 10867 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Veteran Fs 10975 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica / Sepulveda 11111 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Sawtelle Ns 11283 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Purdue Ns 11361 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Federal Ns 11573 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Barrington FS 11701 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Westgate Ns 11823 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Brockton Ns 11927 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica / Bundy 1500 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Wellesley Ns 12229 Sr-2, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Centinela Fs 3219 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Berkeley Ns 3107 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Yale Fs 2823 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & 26th Ns 2601 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & Cloverfield Ns 2336 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & 22nd Ns 2211 State Route 2, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica / 20th 1919 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & 17th FS 1619 State Route 2, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & 14th Ns 1401 State Route 2, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica Wb & 11th Fs View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica / Lincoln 801 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
6th Sb & Santa Monica Fs 524 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
4th Sb & Santa Monica Place Co 1533 4th Ave, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
4th Sb & Civic Center Mb View full schedule Go to station
Pico Wb & 4th Fs 332 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Bay Ns 145 Bay St, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Pacific Ns 2116 Main St, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Hollister Ns 2303 Neilson Wy, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Ocean Park Fs 2625 Main St, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Hill Ns 2654 Main St, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Ashland Ns 2826 Main St, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main / Pier 3008 Main St, Santa Monica View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Rose Fs 300 Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Sunset Fs 420 S Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main / Brooks 134 E Brooks Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main Sb & Westminster Ns 1227 S Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main / Venice Main Street, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Grand Wb & Riviera FS 313 E Grand Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main Nb & Market Ns 1504 Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 11:29 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the Main St & Santa Monica Blvd/UCLA Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Main St & Santa Monica Blvd/UCLA Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1 bus Stops

Charles E Young @ P2 Garage • Hilgard Sb & Westholme Fs • Hilgard Sb & Manning Dr Fs • Le Conte Wb & Tiverton Fs • Westwood Sb & Weyburn Ns • Westwood Sb & Lindbrook Ns • Westwood Sb & Rochester Ns • Westwood Sb & Ohio Ns • Santa Monica / Westwood • Santa Monica Wb & Veteran Fs • Santa Monica / Sepulveda • Santa Monica Wb & Sawtelle Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Purdue Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Federal Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Barrington FS • Santa Monica Wb & Westgate Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Brockton Ns • Santa Monica / Bundy • Santa Monica Wb & Wellesley Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Centinela Fs • Santa Monica Wb & Berkeley Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Yale Fs • Santa Monica Wb & 26th Ns • Santa Monica Wb & Cloverfield Ns • Santa Monica Wb & 22nd Ns • Santa Monica / 20th • Santa Monica Wb & 17th FS • Santa Monica Wb & 14th Ns • Santa Monica Wb & 11th Fs • Santa Monica / Lincoln • 6th Sb & Santa Monica Fs • 4th Sb & Santa Monica Place Co • 4th Sb & Civic Center Mb • Pico Wb & 4th Fs • Main Sb & Bay Ns • Main Sb & Pacific Ns • Main Sb & Hollister Ns • Main Sb & Ocean Park Fs • Main Sb & Hill Ns • Main Sb & Ashland Ns • Main / Pier • Main Sb & Rose Fs • Main Sb & Sunset Fs • Main / Brooks • Main Sb & Westminster Ns • Main / Venice • Grand Wb & Riviera FS • Main Nb & Market Ns

List of 1 bus Streets

Hilgard Avenue • 744 Hilgard Ave • 10833 W Le Conte Ave • 951 S Westwood Blvd • 1141 S Westwood Blvd • 1327 S Westwood Blvd • 1461 S Westwood Blvd • 10867 Santa Monica Blvd • 10975 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11111 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11283 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11361 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11573 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11701 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11823 W Santa Monica Blvd • 11927 W Santa Monica Blvd • 1500 S Bundy Dr • 12229 Sr-2 • 3219 Santa Monica Blvd • 3107 Santa Monica Blvd • 2823 Santa Monica Blvd • 2601 Santa Monica Blvd • 2336 Santa Monica Blvd • 2211 State Route 2 • 1919 Santa Monica Blvd • 1619 State Route 2 • 1401 State Route 2 • 801 Santa Monica Blvd • 524 Santa Monica Blvd • 1533 4th Ave • 332 Pico Boulevard • 145 Bay St • 2116 Main St • 2303 Neilson Wy • 2625 Main St • 2654 Main St • 2826 Main St • 3008 Main St • 300 Main St • 420 S Main St • 134 E Brooks Ave • 1227 S Main St • Main Street • 313 E Grand Blvd • 1504 Main St

1 bus Schedule

1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:29 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1 bus route is Charles E Young @ P2 Garage and the last stop is Main Nb & Market Ns. 1 (Direction: Venice Beach) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Big Blue Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.

1 near me

Alternative Directions

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 11:29 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the Main St & Santa Monica Blvd/UCLA Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Main St & Santa Monica Blvd/UCLA Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More