1 Line
Via Verdi
STIE
STIE 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Via Verdi) has 10 stops departing from Dosso and ending at Seregno Verdi/Parini.
1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Verdi (10 stops)
Dosso
Via Montello Via Seneca
Via Montello Via Molgora (Villaggio Silva)
Via Montello Via Messina
Via Montello - Alfieri
Seregno - Via Magenta, 30
Seregno Colombo/Garibaldi
Via Carlini, 25
Seregno Verdi (Ospedale)
Seregno Verdi/Parini
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 19:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 19:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Via Verdi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Verdi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (Via Verdi) bus fare?
The Via Verdi (Via Verdi) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STIE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Dosso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Via Verdi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIE info now.
1 line bus fare
STIE 1 (Via Verdi) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIE’s official website.
1 (STIE)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Dosso and the last stop is Seregno Verdi/Parini. 1 (Via Verdi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Via Verdi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live STIE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIE or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for STIE and any bus, including line 1, in Milan and Lombardy
1 - Alternative Directions
STIE Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 880 - Busto Arsizio - Magnago/ Schedule
- 9 - Rho | Stazione FS - Via Biringhello - Via Capuana - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 1 - Busto Arsizio | S. Anna - Stazione FS - Centro - Cimitero/ Schedule
- 2 - Busto Arsizio | Stazione FS - Borsano - Beata Giuliana - Stazione FS (Circolare destra)/ Schedule
- A - Legnano | Canazza - Mazzafame/ Schedule
- 110 - Gallarate FS - Busto A. - Castellanza - Legnano/ Schedule
- 357 - Gallarate - Cascina Costa (Samarate)/ Schedule
- B - Legnano | Cimitero Parco - Via Locatelli/ Schedule
- G - Busto Arsizio | Liceo Scientifico - Stazione - Beata Giuliana
- 760 - Busto Arsizio - Cassano Magnago/ Schedule
- 355 - Gallarate FS - Samarate - Ferno - Lonate Pozzolo - S. Antonino/ Schedule
- S14 - Saronno - Massina di Cislago/ Schedule
- L - Busto Arsizio | Stazione FS - Centro - Stazione FN - Fiorini
- C - Busto Arsizio | Cimitero - Sacconago - Borsano - ISIS Facchinetti
- 6 - Rho | Stazione FS - Lucernate - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- A - Busto Arsizio | Via Torino - Sant'Anna - ITC
- 1 - Saronno | Scuole Prealpi/ Schedule
- 7 - Rho | Stazione FS - Mazzo - Fiera M1/ Schedule
- R - Busto Arsizio | Cimitero - Stazione - ISIS - Liceo Scientifico
- C - Legnano | Costa S. Giorgio - Via Menotti/ Schedule