1 Line
Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací
DPP
DPP 1 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 light rail (Sídliště Petřiny) has 43 stations departing from Vozovna Pankrác and ending at Sídliště Petřiny.
Choose any of the 1 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sídliště Petřiny (43 stops)
Vozovna Pankrác
Na Veselí
Kotorská
Pražského Povstání
Palouček
Nuselská Radnice
Náměstí Bratří Synků
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce
Svatoplukova
Ostrčilovo Náměstí
Albertov
Výtoň
Palackého Náměstí
Jiráskovo Náměstí
Národní Divadlo
Karlovy Lázně
Staroměstská
Právnická Fakulta
Čechův Most
Strossmayerovo Náměstí
Veletržní Palác
Výstaviště
Nádraží Holešovice
Ortenovo Náměstí
Dělnická
Tusarova
Holešovická Tržnice
Vltavská
Strossmayerovo Náměstí
Kamenická
Letenské Náměstí
Korunovační
Sparta
Hradčanská
Prašný Most
Vozovna Střešovice
Sibeliova
Ořechovka
Baterie
Vojenská Nemocnice
Větrník
Petřiny
Sídliště Petřiny
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 light rail start operating?
Services on the 1 light rail start at 04:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 light rail stop working?
Services on the 1 light rail stop at 23:57 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 light rail arrive?
When does the Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 1 light rail line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 1 light rail's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 light rail station.
1 light rail Schedule
1 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:29 - 23:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:29 - 23:57 | 6 - 20 |
Mon | 04:29 - 23:57 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 04:29 - 23:57 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 04:29 - 23:57 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 04:29 - 23:57 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 04:29 - 23:57 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 04:29 - 23:57 | 10 - 20 |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Vozovna Pankrác), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Sídliště Petřiny) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
1 line light rail fare
DPP 1 (Sídliště Petřiny) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
1 (DPP)
The first stop of the 1 light rail route is Vozovna Pankrác and the last stop is Sídliště Petřiny. 1 (Sídliště Petřiny) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 43 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 1 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 1 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 1 (Sídliště Petřiny) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 1, in Prague
1 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 97 - Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 10 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Ďáblice/ Schedule
- 20 - Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 16 - Sídliště Řepy - Kotlářka - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 25 - Bílá Hora - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 6 - Vysočanská - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 34 - Libeňský most - Vozovna Kobylisy
- 11 - Spojovací - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 3 - Březiněveská - Nádraží Braník - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 15 - Kotlářka - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 23 - Královka - Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 17 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Březiněveská - Sídliště Modřany - Libuš/ Schedule
- 96 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 14 - Palmovka - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 92 - Levského - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule