1 Line
Carità-Ospedale
Mobilità di Marca
Mobilità di Marca 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Carita' Via Marconi) has 31 stops departing from Ospedale Regionale and ending at Carita' Via Marconi.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carita' Via Marconi (31 stops)
Ospedale Regionale
Via Marchesan
Chiesa Votiva
Scuole Manzoni
FS Via Roma
Via Roma Ponte San Martino
Via Lungosile Mattei
FS Viale Bandiera
Corso Del Popolo
Viale Bandiera
Piazza Dei Signori
Piazza San Leonardo
Piazza Matteotti
Borgo Cavalli Poliambulatorio
Treviso Nino Bixio
Nino Bixio 3
Porta San Tomaso
Viale Vittorio Veneto
Ospedale San Camillo
Bivio Viale Brigata Marche
Bivio Via Feruglio
Teatro Sant'Anna
Santa Maria Del Rovere
Felissent Hotel Scala
Villa Margherita
Ippodromo Sant'Artemio
Bivio Viale Della Repubblica
Hotel Due Ragni
Lancenigo Istituti
Carita' Via Roma
Carita' Via Marconi
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 20:31 on Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Carità-Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carità-Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Mobilità di Marca 1 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 20:35 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:45 - 20:35 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 20:35 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 20:35 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 20:35 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 20:35 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:45 - 20:31 | 15 - 44 |
Mobilità di Marca Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Ospedale Regionale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Carita' Via Marconi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Mobilità di Marca info now.
1 line bus fare
Mobilità di Marca 1 (Carita' Via Marconi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Mobilità di Marca tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Mobilità di Marca’s official website.
1 (Mobilità di Marca)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Ospedale Regionale and the last stop is Carita' Via Marconi. 1 (Carita' Via Marconi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Mobilità di Marca suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Venice, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Carita' Via Marconi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Mobilità di Marca bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Mobilità di Marca or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Venice. The trip planner shows updated data for Mobilità di Marca and any bus, including line 1, in Venice
1 - Alternative Directions
Mobilità di Marca Lines in Venice
- 155 - (155a) Castelfranco - Camposampiero - Noale - Zero Branco - Sambughè (155b) Sambughè - Jesolo/ Schedule
- 61 - Treviso - S.Pelajo - Ponzano - Paderno - S.Antonio/Barrucchella Camalò/ Schedule
- 206 - Castelfranco - Vedelago - Fossalunga - Albaredo - Castelfranco/ Schedule
- 102 - Treviso - Scandolara - Trebaseleghe/ Schedule
- 214 - San Vito - Vallà - Castelfranco - Castelminio - Resana/ Schedule
- 143 - Conegliano - Fontanelle - Oderzo/ Schedule
- 213 - Bessica - Castelfranco - Loreggia/ Schedule
- 122 - Montebelluna - Segusino - Valdobbiadene/ Schedule
- 306 - Vittorio Veneto - Caneva/ Schedule
- 963 - "Istituto Rosselli" Serenissima/ Schedule
- 191 - Montebelluna - Pederobba - Cavaso - Crespano/ Schedule
- 541 - Oderzo - Tempio - Visna' - Vazzola - Vittorio Veneto/ Schedule
- 208 - Castelfranco - Padova/ Schedule
- 42 - Conegliano Linea 42/ Schedule
- 513 - Castelfranco - Loreggiola - Loreggia - Resana - Castelminio - Campigo - Castelfranco/ Schedule
- 130 - Possagno - Cavaso - Pederobba - Covolo - Valdobbiadene/ Schedule
- 8 - P.Vittoria - Stazione Fs - S.Lazzaro - Frescada - S.Trovaso - Sambughè/ Schedule
- 3 - Treviso - Fiera - Silea - Lanzago - Cendon - S.Elena/ Schedule
- 953 - ITIS Barsanti/ Schedule
- 207 - Bassano - Cornuda/ Schedule