1 Line
Carità-Ospedale
Mobilità di Marca
Mobilità di Marca 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Ospedale Regionale) has 42 stops departing from Santandra' and ending at Ospedale Regionale.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale Regionale (42 stops)
Santandra'
Santandra' Via Centa
Bivio Via Casal Vecchio
Bivio Via Podgora
Villorba Capolinea
Piazza Vittorio Emanuele
Bivio Via Morganella
Via Centa Bivio Via Guizze
Castrette Pontebbana
Via 25 Aprile
Palaverde Stadio
Via Marconi Parcheggio
Carita' Capolinea
Carita' Via Roma
Lancenigo Istituti
Hotel Due Ragni
Bivio Viale Della Repubblica
Ippodromo Sant'Artemio
Villa Margherita
Felissent Hotel Scala
Santa Maria Del Rovere
Teatro Sant'Anna
Bivio Via Feruglio
Bivio Viale Brigata Marche
Ospedale San Camillo
Viale Vittorio Veneto
Piazza Burchiellati
Borgo Cavalli Poliambulatorio
Piazza Matteotti
Biv. F. Baracca
Piazza San Leonardo
V.Le Cairoli-Bar Bassanello
Piazza Borsa
Teatro Comunale
Ponte San Martino
V.Le Fra' Giocondo - Varco Caccianiga
V.Le Cairoli SS 40 Golfo
Ponte Di Ferro Banca
FS Viale Bandiera
Viale Bandiera
Via Scarpa Chiesa Votiva
Ospedale Regionale
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 20:33 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Carità-Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carità-Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Mobilità di Marca 1 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:28 - 20:33 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:00 | - |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:00 | - |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:00 | - |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:00 | - |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:00 | - |
Sat | 05:45 - 21:00 | - |
Mobilità di Marca Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Santandra'), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Ospedale Regionale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Mobilità di Marca info now.
1 line bus fare
Mobilità di Marca 1 (Ospedale Regionale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Mobilità di Marca tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Mobilità di Marca’s official website.
1 (Mobilità di Marca)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Santandra' and the last stop is Ospedale Regionale. 1 (Ospedale Regionale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Mobilità di Marca suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Venice, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Ospedale Regionale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Mobilità di Marca bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Mobilità di Marca or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Venice. The trip planner shows updated data for Mobilità di Marca and any bus, including line 1, in Venice
1 - Alternative Directions
Mobilità di Marca Lines in Venice
- 155 - (155a) Castelfranco - Camposampiero - Noale - Zero Branco - Sambughè (155b) Sambughè - Jesolo/ Schedule
- 61 - Treviso - S.Pelajo - Ponzano - Paderno - S.Antonio/Barrucchella Camalò/ Schedule
- 206 - Castelfranco - Vedelago - Fossalunga - Albaredo - Castelfranco/ Schedule
- 102 - Treviso - Scandolara - Trebaseleghe/ Schedule
- 214 - San Vito - Vallà - Castelfranco - Castelminio - Resana/ Schedule
- 143 - Conegliano - Fontanelle - Oderzo/ Schedule
- 213 - Bessica - Castelfranco - Loreggia/ Schedule
- 122 - Montebelluna - Segusino - Valdobbiadene/ Schedule
- 306 - Vittorio Veneto - Caneva/ Schedule
- 963 - "Istituto Rosselli" Serenissima/ Schedule
- 191 - Montebelluna - Pederobba - Cavaso - Crespano/ Schedule
- 541 - Oderzo - Tempio - Visna' - Vazzola - Vittorio Veneto/ Schedule
- 208 - Castelfranco - Padova/ Schedule
- 42 - Conegliano Linea 42/ Schedule
- 513 - Castelfranco - Loreggiola - Loreggia - Resana - Castelminio - Campigo - Castelfranco/ Schedule
- 130 - Possagno - Cavaso - Pederobba - Covolo - Valdobbiadene/ Schedule
- 8 - P.Vittoria - Stazione Fs - S.Lazzaro - Frescada - S.Trovaso - Sambughè/ Schedule
- 3 - Treviso - Fiera - Silea - Lanzago - Cendon - S.Elena/ Schedule
- 953 - ITIS Barsanti/ Schedule
- 207 - Bassano - Cornuda/ Schedule