10 Line
Česká
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 10 Tram Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 tram (Česká) has 12 stations departing from Stránská Skála - Smyčka and ending at Česká.
Choose any of the 10 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Česká (12 stops)
Stránská Skála - Smyčka
Stránská Skála
Podstránská
Krásného
Židovský Hřbitov
Geislerova
Životského
Masná
Vlhká
Hlavní Nádraží
Malinovského Náměstí
Česká
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 tram start operating?
Services on the 10 tram start at 20:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 tram stop working?
Services on the 10 tram stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 tram arrive?
When does the Česká tram line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Česká tram line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 10 tram line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 10 tram's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10 tram station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 tram station.
10 Tram Schedule
10 tram line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:06 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:06 - 23:05 | 179 |
Mon | 20:06 - 23:05 | 65 - 113 |
Tue | 20:06 - 23:05 | 65 - 113 |
Wed | 20:06 - 23:05 | 65 - 113 |
Thu | 20:06 - 23:05 | 65 - 113 |
Fri | 20:06 - 23:05 | 65 - 113 |
Sat | 20:06 - 23:05 | 179 |
IDS JMK Tram Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Stránská Skála - Smyčka), including real-time status info, tram delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Česká) and track the tram as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
10 line tram fare
IDS JMK 10 (Česká) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
10 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 10 tram route is Stránská Skála - Smyčka and the last stop is Česká. 10 (Česká) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 10 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 10 tram to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time tram Tracker
Track line 10 (Česká) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 tram tracker or a live IDS JMK tram tracker app and never miss your tram.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any tram, including line 10, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 2 - Stará osada - Modřice, smyčka/ Schedule
- 4 - Technologický park - Babická/ Schedule
- 12 - Komárov - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 8 - Vozovna Medlánky - Mifkova/ Schedule
- 1 - Řečkovice - Ečerova/ Schedule
- 9 - Juliánov - Čertova rokle/ Schedule
- 7 - Starý Lískovec, smyčka - Čertova rokle/ Schedule
- 11 - Čertova rokle - Lipová/ Schedule
- 5 - Ústřední hřbitov - smyčka - Štefánikova čtvrť/ Schedule
- 3 - Stará osada - Ečerova/ Schedule
- 6 - Starý Lískovec, smyčka - Vozovna Medlánky/ Schedule