10 Line
員林Yuanlin
Chang Hua Bus
Chang Hua Bus 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (員林Yuanlin) has 8 stops departing from 溪頭Xitou and ending at 員林轉運站Yuanlin Bus Station.
10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 員林Yuanlin (8 stops)
溪頭Xitou
內湖Neihu
廣興Guangxing
鹿彰Lu Chang
初鄉Chuxiang
車籠埔斷層保存園區Chelungbu Fault Preservation Park
溝皂里Gouzao
員林轉運站Yuanlin Bus Station
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 14:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 14:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the 員林Yuanlin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 員林Yuanlin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 14:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:30 | Single departure |
Chang Hua Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from 溪頭Xitou), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (員林Yuanlin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus info now.
10 line bus fare
Chang Hua Bus 10 (員林Yuanlin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Chang Hua Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus’s official website.
10 (Chang Hua Bus)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is 溪頭Xitou and the last stop is 員林轉運站Yuanlin Bus Station. 10 (員林Yuanlin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Chang Hua Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Changhua County, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (員林Yuanlin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Chang Hua Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Chang Hua Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or metro to plan your route around Changhua County. The trip planner shows updated data for Chang Hua Bus and any bus, including line 10, in Changhua County
10 - Alternative Directions
Chang Hua Bus Lines in Changhua County
- 6917 - 彰化Changhua↔南投Nantou(經南崗Via Nangang)/ Schedule
- 6904 - 陽明里Yangming village↔草港尾Caogangwei(經線西Via Xianxi)/ Schedule
- 2 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺保警Bao Jing/ Schedule
- 6936A - 台灣好行Taiwan Tourist Shuttle高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station↔鹿港北區旅遊中心Lugang North District Visitor Center/ Schedule
- 6912 - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經花壇Via Huatan)/ Schedule
- 6933A - 鹿港Lugang↔彰化Changhua↔高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station/ Schedule
- 6936 - 台灣好行Taiwan Tourist Shuttle高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station↔鹿港北區旅遊中心Lugang North District Visitor Center/ Schedule
- 6926 - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經錦梓Via Jinzi)/ Schedule
- 6902A - 鹿港Lugang→陽明里Yangming village(經水尾Via Shuiwei、繞駛鹿港高中Via LKSH)/ Schedule
- 6925A - 南投Nantou↔員林Yuanlin(經樟普寮、永興宮Via Zhangpuliao、Yongxing Temple)/ Schedule
- 3 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺彰基醫院Changhua Christian Hospital/ Schedule
- 7 - 員林Yuanlin↔高鐵彰化站HSR Changhua Station↔田中火車站TRA Tianzhong Station(高鐵接駁車THSR Shuttle Bus)/ Schedule
- 6928 - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經松柏坑Via Songbokeng)/ Schedule
- 1 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺台鳳社區Tai Feng/ Schedule
- 6900 - 彰化Changhua↔鹿港Lugang(經馬鳴山Via Mamingshan)/ Schedule
- 18 - 彰化Changhua↺八卦山Bagua Mountain(八卦山大佛線Bagua Mountain Great Buddha Line)/ Schedule
- 13 - 彰化Changhua↔大葉大學Dayeh University/ Schedule
- 6902 - 陽明里Yangming village↔鹿港Lugang(經水尾Via Shuiwei)/ Schedule
- 6901 - 陽明里Yang ming village↔鹿港Lugang(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo)/ Schedule
- 6914A - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經東山Via Dongshan、大葉大學Dayeh University)/ Schedule