10 Line
Novo Horizonte/Cidade Nova via São José
TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana
TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Novo Horizonte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José) has 68 stops departing from R. Santos Dumont, 780 and ending at R. Pedro Ferreira Do Amaral, 801.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Novo Horizonte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José (68 stops)
R. Santos Dumont, 780
Av. Amaral, 695
Av. Amaral, 499
Av. Itália, 305
Br-262, Km 445,9 Oeste
Av. Benjamim Martins Do Espírito Santo, 2605
Av. Benjamim Martins Do Espírito Santo, 2455
Av. José Batista Filho, 2560
Av. José Batista Filho, 2790
Av. José Batista Filho, 3400 | Senai
R. Benedito Lucas, 246
R. José Rodrigues Brito, 45
R. Joel Alves De Brito, 540 | E.M. Dirª. Maria Do Carmo Fonseca
R. Joel Alves De Brito, 750
R. Geraldo Pinto Do Amaral, 1005
R. Geraldo Pinto Do Amaral, 845 | Farmácia São Luiz
R. Geraldo Pinto Do Amaral, 745
R. Geraldo Pinto Do Amaral, 565
R. Geraldo Pinto Do Amaral, 425
R. Geraldo Pinto Do Amaral, 205
Av. José João Rodrigues, 776
Av. Cel. Pacífico Pinto Da Fonseca, 281 | Fórum/Hiper Abc
Av. D. Cabral, 801
Av. D. Cabral, 385
Av. D. Cabral, 183
Rua Cel. Martinho Ferreira Do Amaral, 735
Rua Cel. Martinho Ferreira Do Amaral, 662
Rua Cel. Martinho Ferreira Do Amaral, 1100 | T. Rodov. Domingos Coelho - Linhas Urbanas
Av. João Gonçalves Do Amaral, 187
Rua Dimas Guimarães, 535
Rua Dimas Guimarães, 325
Pça. Tito Pinto, 57 | C.E.I. Criança Feliz
R. Antônio Martins, 725
R. Antônio Martins, 1170
R. Antônio Martins, 1368
R. José Pinto Do Amaral, 450
R. Beato José De Anchieta, 1105
Rua Beato José De Anchieta, 1011
Rua Eli Martins Fagundes, 604
Rua Água Limpa, 435
R. Água Limpa, 285
Rua Leonardo Azevedo, 1217
Rua Dulce Amaral, 309
Rua Vilma Basto Araújo, 130
Rua Ester Coelho Ribeiro, 2600
Rua Ester Coelho Ribeiro, 2900
Rua Francisco Campos Faria, 150
Rua Francisco Campos Faria, 394
Rua Francisco Campos Faria, 594
Rua Tito Rodrigues, 1256
Rua Tito Rodrigues, 1440
Rua B
Rua B
Av. Edna Amaral De Lacerda | Sentido Cidade Nova
R. Álvaro Batista De Freitas, 340
R. Álvaro Batista De Freitas, 550
R. Álvaro Batista De Freitas, 750
R. Álvaro Batista De Freitas, 980
R. Álvaro Batista De Freitas, 1600
R. Osvaldo Lemos De Faria, 230
R. Osvaldo Lemos De Faria, 450
R. Maria Conceição Da Silva, 101
R. Rafael Francisco Xavier, 260
R. Rafael Francisco Xavier, 450
R. Pedro Ferreira Do Amaral, 286
R. Pedro Ferreira Do Amaral, 466
R. Pedro Ferreira Do Amaral, 676
R. Pedro Ferreira Do Amaral, 801
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Novo Horizonte/Cidade Nova via São José bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Novo Horizonte/Cidade Nova via São José bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:30 - 16:35 | 425 |
Mon | 07:00 - 15:00 | 120 |
Tue | 07:00 - 15:00 | 120 |
Wed | 07:00 - 15:00 | 120 |
Thu | 07:00 - 15:00 | 120 |
Fri | 07:00 - 15:00 | 120 |
Sat | 10:55 - 16:50 | 355 |
TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from R. Santos Dumont, 780), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Novo Horizonte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana info now.
10 line bus fare
TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana 10 (Novo Horizonte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana’s official website.
10 (TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is R. Santos Dumont, 780 and the last stop is R. Pedro Ferreira Do Amaral, 801. 10 (Novo Horizonte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Divinopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Novo Horizonte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Divinopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana and any bus, including line 10, in Divinopolis Region
10 - Alternative Directions
- 10 - Romeu Duarte ➞ Cidade Nova Via São José / Schedule
- 10 - Reforço 2: Zé Bentinho ➞ Prefeitura Via Novo Horizonte / Schedule
- 10 - Reforço 3: Zé Bentinho ➞ Fábricas / Schedule
- 10 - Reforço 3: Fábricas ➞ Zé Bentinho / Schedule
- 10 - Reforço 1: Zé Bentinho ➞ Romeu Duarte / Schedule
- 10 - Reforço 2: Prefeitura ➞ Zé Bentinho Via Novo Horizonte / Schedule
- 10 - Reforço 1: Romeu Duarte ➞ Zé Bentinho / Schedule
- 10 - Cidade Nova ➞ Novo Horizonte Via São José / Schedule
- 10 - São José ➞ Novo Horizonte / Schedule
TNS Transnova - Nova Serrana Lines in Divinopolis Region
- 21 - Cafezal/Cidade Nova/ Schedule
- 09 - Centro/Barretos (Buriti)/ Schedule
- 08 - Rodoviária/Areias/ Schedule
- 03 - Romeu Duarte/Concesso Elias/ Schedule
- 05 - Prefeitura/Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 04 - Prefeitura/Santa Sara/ Schedule
- 02 - Romeu Duarte/Gamas/ Schedule
- 20 - Cidade Nova/Gamas/ Schedule
- 23 - SENAI/Chácaras Paraná/ Schedule
- 22 - Gumercinda Martins/Capão/ Schedule
- 01 - Novo Horizonte/Cidade Nova/ Schedule