10 Line
לוד→אור יהודה
Kavim
Kavim 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (לוד→אור יהודה) has 17 stops departing from ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים and ending at מסוף אור יהודה.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: לוד→אור יהודה (17 stops)
ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים
אבא הלל סילבר/נדא
אבא הלל סילבר/פסח לב
בית חרושת כרמל
משק
משק
משק
הדקל/האתרוג
האתרוג/יסמין
יסמין/הדקל
חוני המעגל א'
'חוני המעגל ג
הגפן/יגל
מסעף יגל
הרימון/התאנה
צומת צפריה
מסוף אור יהודה
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the לוד→אור יהודה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the לוד→אור יהודה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (לוד→אור יהודה) bus fare?
The לוד→אור יהודה (לוד→אור יהודה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 10 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 10 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 180 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 180 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 180 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 180 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (לוד→אור יהודה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
10 line bus fare
Kavim 10 (לוד→אור יהודה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
10 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים and the last stop is מסוף אור יהודה. 10 (לוד→אור יהודה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 10 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (לוד→אור יהודה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 10, in Israel
10 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 199 - ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא-בני ברק<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 111 - שבזי/שד. יצחק בן צבי-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 24 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-30/ Schedule
- 209 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 95 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים/צאלון-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 32 - קיבוץ רגבים-רגבים<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 454 - יהודה שטיין/שד. דוד רזיאל-רמלה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 32 - בית ספר על''ה/שפירא-לוד<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 11 - העצמאות/השומרון-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-17
- 633 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->צומת זמר-זמר-10/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 136 - דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית<->דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית-30/ Schedule
- 626 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->דרך הלורד\אבני-תל מונד-20/ Schedule
- 149 - מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 132 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 29 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 781 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->נשיאי ישראל/הדקל-כרמיאל-10/ Schedule
- 759 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->אוניברסיטת אריאל/כביש 31-אריאל-10/ Schedule
- 34 - בהזמנה מראש - איזור התעשיה נשר-נחם<->מגרש ספורט-נווה מיכאל-20נחם ↔ נווה מיכאל/ Schedule