10 Line
Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport)
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) has 83 stops departing from Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) and ending at Bhayander Railway Station (W).
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bhayander Railway Station (W) (83 stops)
Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)
Siddharth Nagar
Swami Vivekanand Chowk
Marathon Chowk (Teen Hath Naka)
Louiswadi
Nitin Company Junction
Sambhaji Nagar
Siddheswar Talav
Cadbury Junction
Cadbury Junction
Laxmi Nagar
Jupiter Hospital
Hardas Nagar
Majiwada Naka
Majiwada Junction
Kapurbawdi
Tattvadyan Vidyapeeth
Lockim Company
Manpada
Mulla Baug
Azad Nagar Naka
Garware Paint
Patli Pada
Patli Pada Naka
Dongari Pada
Waghbil Naka
Panchamrut
Vijay Garden
Muchhala College
Anand Nagar
Sainath Nagar
Kasarvadavli
Tieten Medicity Thane
Ovala Gaon
Shriram Hospital
Vihang Hills
Poushmata Mandir
Lodha Complex
Bhainder Pada
Imperial Square
Jagannath Mahadev Temple
Gaimukh
Gaimukh Jakat Naka
Cocacola Company
Vardan LOK Ashram
Kajupada
Chena Bridge
Shasakiya Vishram Gruh
Fountain Hotel / Varsova Bridge
Varsova Jain Mandir
Ghodbunder Village
Ghodbunder Village Junction
Western Hotel (Laxmi Baug)
Kashigaon
Kashimira Police Station
Kashimira
Punjab Foundry / Sahyadri Nagar
Pleasant Park
Hatkesh
Hitko Company
Silver Park
Sunder Nagar
Sunder Nagar
S.K. Stone
Beverly Park
Shivar Garden
Chaitanya Hospital
Shreenath Complex
Swatantra Veer Savarkar Chowk Bhayander
Golden Nest Circle
Maxus Mall (Bhayander)
Walchand Complex
Registration Office
Janki Residency
Nagar Bhavan Mandali Talav
Bhayandar Police Station
Mira Bhayandar Municipal Head Office (M.B.M.C.)
Cross Garden
Jain Mandir
Bombay Market
Balaji Nagar
Bhayandar Station (W) Chowk / Uttan Naka
Bhayander Railway Station (W)
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) bus fare?
The Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) bus fare is ₹7.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
Mon | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
Tue | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
Wed | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
Thu | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
Fri | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
Sat | 07:50 - 21:30 | 10 - 40 |
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) info now.
10 line bus fare
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) 10 (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) ride fare is between ₹7.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport)’s official website.
10 (MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) and the last stop is Bhayander Railway Station (W). 10 (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Bhayander Railway Station (W)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 10, in Mumbai
10 - Alternative Directions
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 22 - Mira Road Station (E) - Ghodbunder Gaon/ Schedule
- 19 - Ghodbunder Depot - J.P.North Apna Ghar Phase 1/ Schedule
- 15 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Rashmi Complex/ Schedule
- 10S - Ghodbunder Depot - Bhayander Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- 23 - Bhayander Station (E) - Penkarpada/ Schedule
- 14S - Ghodbunder Depot - Bhayander Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 4 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Pagoda/ Schedule
- 29S - Ghodbunder Depot - Mira Road Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 14 - Bhayander Railway Station (E) - National Park Borivali/ Schedule
- 1 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Chowk Garden (Chimaji Appa Chowk)/ Schedule
- 18 - Western Park - Jogeshwari Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- 21 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - K.D.Empire/ Schedule
- 7 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E)/ Schedule
- 28 - Bhayander Station (E) - Mira Road Station (E)/ Schedule
- 19 - J.P.North Apna Ghar Phase 1 - Mira Road Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 24 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Western Park/ Schedule
- 29 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)/ Schedule
- 17 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Vinaynagar/ Schedule
- 16 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Tiwari College/ Schedule