VELLETRI | Linea 10 - Via dei Laghi Line
Schiaffini Travel
Schiaffini Travel 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Piazza XX Settembre - Via Fontana Fiume (Andata)) has 20 stops departing from Piazza XX Settembre and ending at Fontana Fiume/1.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza XX Settembre - Via Fontana Fiume (Andata) (20 stops)
Piazza XX Settembre
Piazza Donatori Del Sangue
Viale Bruno Buozzi
Viale Bruno Buozzi 1a
Piazzale Galoni
Piazza Garibaldi
Velletri | Viale Roma Viale Diaz
Sp217 2
Velletri | Via Laghi (Tiro A Segno)
Sp217 31
Velletri | Via Laghi, 140
Via Del Curvone 3
Sp217 102
Velletri | Via Laghi Via Curvone
Via Dei Laghi 177
Velletri | Ospedale S. Raffaele
Via Fontana Fiume 11
Via Fontana Fiume 55
Via Fontana Fiume 69
Fontana Fiume/1
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 20:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the VELLETRI | Linea 10 - Via dei Laghi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the VELLETRI | Linea 10 - Via dei Laghi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 20:15 | 52 - 122 |
Tue | 07:15 - 20:15 | 52 - 122 |
Wed | 07:15 - 20:15 | 52 - 122 |
Thu | 07:15 - 20:15 | 52 - 122 |
Fri | 07:15 - 20:15 | 52 - 122 |
Sat | 07:15 - 20:15 | 52 - 122 |
Schiaffini Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Piazza XX Settembre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Piazza XX Settembre - Via Fontana Fiume (Andata)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Schiaffini Travel info now.
10 line bus fare
Schiaffini Travel 10 (Piazza XX Settembre - Via Fontana Fiume (Andata)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Schiaffini Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Schiaffini Travel’s official website.
10 (Schiaffini Travel)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Piazza XX Settembre and the last stop is Fontana Fiume/1. 10 (Piazza XX Settembre - Via Fontana Fiume (Andata)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Schiaffini Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Piazza XX Settembre - Via Fontana Fiume (Andata)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Schiaffini Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Schiaffini Travel or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Schiaffini Travel and any bus, including line 10, in Rome and Lazio
10 - Alternative Directions
Schiaffini Travel Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 15 - VELLETRI | Linea 15 - Collenoce/ Schedule
- 8 - VELLETRI | Piazza Garibaldi - Fossatello/ Schedule
- 21 - VELLETRI | Linea 21 - Via Cinelli/ Schedule
- 6 - VELLETRI | Linea 6 - Tevola/ Schedule
- 1 - VELLETRI | Linea 1 - Malatesta/Combattenti
- ROMEAIRPORTBUS - Fiumicino - Fiumicino Aeroporto - Roma Termini/ Schedule
- 3 - MARINO | Circolare Marino Centro-INI-Costa Caselle-(Istituti Superiori)/ Schedule
- NOC-RDP - Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani/ Schedule
- 3 - PONZA - Porto - Sopra Giancos - Punta Incenso
- 1 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese - Colle Mattia FS/ Schedule
- NAVETTA - "Orchidee dal Mondo" - Navetta Parcheggi/ Schedule
- 4 SC - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Linea scolastica Piazza Borghese - Liceo Touschek (Grottaferrata)/ Schedule
- 10\ - VELLETRI | Linea 10\ - Soleluna/ Schedule
- NOC - Pavona Laghetto - Ospedale dei Castelli/ Schedule
- 18 - VELLETRI | Linea 18 - Via Della Vascucce/ Schedule
- 11 - VELLETRI | Linea 11 - Acqua Palomba/ Schedule
- 2 - ROCCA di PAPA | Circolare/ Schedule
- 1 - ROCCA di PAPA | P.za Funicolare - Squarciarelli - (Frascati)/ Schedule
- 1 - GROTTAFERRATA | Linea principale/ Schedule
- 6 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE I Linea Istituti/ Schedule