NOC-RDP Line
Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani
Schiaffini Travel
Schiaffini Travel NOC-RDP bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NOC-RDP bus (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) has 40 stops departing from Piazza Della Repubblica, 12 and ending at Ariccia | Ospedale Dei Castelli.
Choose any of the NOC-RDP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani (40 stops)
Piazza Della Repubblica, 12
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati (Cimitero)
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati (Cimitero)
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati Via Europa
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati Via Vallone
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati Via Rose
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati Via Gelsomini
Rocca Di Papa | Via Frascati Via Castelli
Grottaferrata | Via Campi Di Annibale
Squarciarelli, V. Campi D'Annibale
Grottaferrata | Via V. Veneto Vico Valle Violata
Grottaferrata | Via V. Veneto Via Velletri
Viale Vittorio Veneto, 174
Marino | Corso Colonna Via Trilussa
Corso Vittoria Colonna, 87
Colonna/Scozzesi
Marino | Ospedale San Giuseppe
Marino | Piazza Matteotti
Marino | Via Feretum Largo Negroni
Marino | Via Feretum Via Dei Laghi
Castel Gandolfo | Via Buozzi Via Piemonte
Castel Gandolfo | Via Buozzi Via Montecrescenzio
Castel Gandolfo | Via Buozzi Via Albalonga
Castel Gandolfo | Palazzo Apostolico
Via Ercolano - Via Ugo La Malfa O
Via Della Torretta
Via Della Torretta, 68
Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Torretta
Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Pini
Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Nettunense
Via Nettunense, 18
Ariccia | Via Nettunense Via Cancelliera
Ariccia | Via Nettunense Via Cardi
Ariccia | Via Nettunense Via Villafranca
Albano | Via Nettunense Via Rufelli
Albano | Via Nettunense Via Friuli
Albano | Cecchina FS
Albano | Via Nettunense Via Molise
Albano | Via Nettunense (Fontana Di Papa)
Ariccia | Ospedale Dei Castelli
NOC-RDP FAQ
What time does the NOC-RDP bus start operating?
Services on the NOC-RDP bus start at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NOC-RDP bus stop working?
Services on the NOC-RDP bus stop at 15:30 on Sunday.
What time does the NOC-RDP bus arrive?
When does the Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NOC-RDP (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) bus fare?
The Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) bus fare is about €0.80.
Is there a NOC-RDP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NOC-RDP bus stop.
NOC-RDP bus Schedule
NOC-RDP bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:40 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:30 - 15:30 | 360 |
Mon | 08:40 - 18:40 | 90 - 305 |
Tue | 08:40 - 18:40 | 90 - 305 |
Wed | 08:40 - 18:40 | 90 - 305 |
Thu | 08:40 - 18:40 | 90 - 305 |
Fri | 08:40 - 18:40 | 90 - 305 |
Sat | 08:40 - 18:40 | 90 - 305 |
Schiaffini Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NOC-RDP (from Piazza Della Repubblica, 12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NOC-RDP (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Schiaffini Travel info now.
NOC-RDP line bus fare
Schiaffini Travel NOC-RDP (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) ride fare is about €0.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Schiaffini Travel’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Schiaffini Travel’s official website.
NOC-RDP (Schiaffini Travel)
The first stop of the NOC-RDP bus route is Piazza Della Repubblica, 12 and the last stop is Ariccia | Ospedale Dei Castelli. NOC-RDP (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NOC-RDP has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Schiaffini Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest NOC-RDP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NOC-RDP bus to take on your trip.
Line NOC-RDP Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NOC-RDP (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NOC-RDP bus tracker or a live Schiaffini Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Schiaffini Travel or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Schiaffini Travel and any bus, including line NOC-RDP, in Rome and Lazio
NOC-RDP - Alternative Directions
Schiaffini Travel Lines in Rome and Lazio
- NOC - Pavona Laghetto - Ospedale dei Castelli/ Schedule
- 6 - FRASCATI | P.zza Roma - Istituti/ Schedule
- 100 - VELLETRI | Navetta centro/ Schedule
- 5 - VELLETRI | Linea 5 - Monaci/ Schedule
- 1 - ROCCA di PAPA | P.za Funicolare - Squarciarelli - (Frascati)/ Schedule
- 21 - VELLETRI | Linea 21 - Via Cinelli/ Schedule
- 2 - ROCCA di PAPA | Circolare/ Schedule
- 20 - VELLETRI | Linea 20 - Capanna Murata/ Schedule
- 4 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese - Frascati/ Schedule
- 2 - FRASCATI | P.za Roma - P.za Vanvitelli/ Schedule
- 11 - VELLETRI | Linea 11 - Acqua Palomba/ Schedule
- 14 - VELLETRI | Linea 14 - Colle Perino/ Schedule
- 4 SC - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Linea scolastica Piazza Borghese - Liceo Touschek (Grottaferrata)/ Schedule
- 17 - VELLETRI | Linea 17 - Santo Tomao/ Schedule
- 5 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese-Tuscolo/ Schedule
- 15 - VELLETRI | Linea 15 - Collenoce/ Schedule
- 6 - VELLETRI | Linea 6 - Tevola/ Schedule
- NAVETTA - ROCCA di PAPA| Circolare Campi d'Annibale/ Schedule
- 3 - VELLETRI | Linea 3 - Lupacchiotti
- 12 - VELLETRI | XX Settembre - Peschio / Cigliolo Nord/ Schedule