10 Line
Casco Histórico - San Lorenzo - Acueducto
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza)
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Circular (Obras)) is a circular line with 9 stops departing from Plaza Mayor - San AgustÃn (Provisional).
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circular (Obras) (9 stops)
Plaza Mayor - San AgustÃn (Provisional)
Hospital Misericordia
Ie University
Plaza De San Lorenzo
Los Vargas
Centro Salud San Lorenzo
Loba Capitolina
Concepcionistas
Plaza Mayor - San AgustÃn (Provisional)
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 08:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 19:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Casco Histórico - San Lorenzo - Acueducto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casco Histórico - San Lorenzo - Acueducto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:47 - 19:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:17 - 19:47 | 30 |
Mon | 08:47 - 19:47 | 30 |
Tue | 08:47 - 19:47 | 30 |
Wed | 08:47 - 19:47 | 30 |
Thu | 08:47 - 19:47 | 30 |
Fri | 08:47 - 19:47 | 30 |
Sat | 10:17 - 19:47 | 30 |
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Plaza Mayor - San AgustÃn (Provisional)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Circular (Obras)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) info now.
10 line bus fare
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) 10 (Circular (Obras)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza)’s official website.
10 (Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza))
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Plaza Mayor - San AgustÃn (Provisional) and the last stop is Plaza Mayor - San AgustÃn (Provisional). 10 (Circular (Obras)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Segovia, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Circular (Obras)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Segovia. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) and any bus, including line 10, in Segovia
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) Lines in Segovia
- 7 - Colón - Barrio Comunidad Ciudad y Tierra - Centro Comercial/ Schedule
- SE - CIDE (Conciertos) - Centro/ Schedule
- 5 - Nueva Segovia - Colón/ Schedule
- SE - CIDE (Conciertos) - Acueducto/ Schedule
- 4 - Caretera Soria - Hospital General/ Schedule
- 11 - Acueducto - Estación AVE/ Schedule
- 8 - PolÃgono de Hontoria - Hontoria - Puente de Hierro - Colón/ Schedule
- SE - San Marcos (Drones) - Acueducto/ Schedule
- B - Buho Carretera Soria - Paseo del Salón/ Schedule
- 1 - San José - Colón/ Schedule
- LZDA - Lanzadera Gratuita Centro Comercial - CIDE/ Schedule
- 12 - Centro - Estación AVE/ Schedule
- SE - La Fuencisla - Acueducto (Paella)/ Schedule
- 2 - San Lorenzo - Colón/ Schedule
- 9 - Puente de Hierro - Plaza de ArtillerÃa - Zamarramala/ Schedule
- 3 - El Carmen - Colón/ Schedule
- 6 - Puente de Hierro - Paseo del Salón/ Schedule