10 Line
Madison County Transit 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus has 50 stops departing from Alton High Speed Rail and ending at Alton Station.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (50 stops)
Alton High Speed Rail
Regional Dr & Alton Square Mall N / E
Alton Red Lobster N / E
Alton Square Mall
Industrial Dr & Alby St S / W
Northport Dr & Center Dr N / E
Industrial Dr & Nautilus N / E
Lewis & Clark Community College
Godfrey Rd & Pearl St N / E
Challenge Unlimited S / W
Industrial Dr & Alby St N / E
Godfrey Walmart
Godfrey Rd & Pearl St S / W
Godfrey Rd & Grace St S / W
Tolle Ln And Us Hwy 67 S / W
Tolle Ln. at Greenleaf Ave. S / W
Humbert at St. Peter N / E
Beverly Farms
Alby Rd & Lakeside Dr N / E
Humbert at St. Peter S / W
Bachman Homes
Tolle Ln And Us Hwy 67 N / E
Godfrey Park & Ride
Tolle Ln. at Greenleaf Reenleaf N / E
Godfrey Park & Ride S / W
Godfrey Rd & Stamper La S / W
Godfrey Rd & Celesta St S / W
Godfrey Rd & Pleasant Valley Dr S / W
Homer Adams Pkwy & Schnucks S / W
Pierce Lane Group Home
Homer Adams Pkwy & Schnucks N / E
Godfrey Schnucks
State St & Delmar Ave S / W
State St & Elm St S / W
Belle St & Rozier St S / W
Belle St & Hawthorne Blvd S / W
Mitchell St & Paul St S / W
Mitchell St & State St S / W
State St & Miller St S / W
State St & Mckinley Blvd S / W
State St & Douglas St S / W
State St & Danforth St S / W
9th St & Jefferson Ave S / W
State St & Madison St S / W
9th St & State St S / W
9th St & Vine St S / W
9th St & Bluff St S / W
9th St & Hamilton St S / W
Belle St & 9th St S / W
Alton Station
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 6:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:48 AM - 6:48 PM | 55 - 65 |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 3 - 57 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 3 - 57 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 3 - 57 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 3 - 57 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 3 - 57 |
Sat | 8:48 AM - 6:48 PM | 55 - 65 |
Madison County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Alton High Speed Rail), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Madison County Transit info now.
10 line bus fare
Madison County Transit 10 prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Madison County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Madison County Transit’s official website.
10 (Madison County Transit)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Alton High Speed Rail and the last stop is Alton Station. 10 is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Madison County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in St Louis, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Madison County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Madison County Transit or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around St Louis. The trip planner shows updated data for Madison County Transit and any bus, including line 10, in St Louis
Madison County Transit Lines in St Louis
- 1 - Riverbend/ Schedule
- 9 - Washington Shuttle/ Schedule
- 23 - GCC Shuttle/ Schedule
- 14X - Highland Express/ Schedule
- 2 - Granite City Shuttle/ Schedule
- 19 - Edwardsville - Collinsville/ Schedule
- 12 - Bethalto Shuttle/ Schedule
- 21 - West Collinsville Shuttle/ Schedule
- 16 - Edwardsville - Glen Carbon Shuttle/ Schedule
- 16X - Edwardsville - Glen Carbon Express/ Schedule
- 5 - Tri-City Regional/ Schedule
- 18 - Collinsville Regional/ Schedule
- 7 - Alton - Edwardsville/ Schedule
- 24X - Alton GCC Express/ Schedule
- 4 - Madison - Edwardsville/ Schedule
- 25X - Collinsville GCC Express/ Schedule
- 22 - University Shuttle/ Schedule
- 15 - East Collinsville Shuttle/ Schedule
- 8 - Central Shuttle/ Schedule
- 1X - Riverbend Express/ Schedule